List of foreign footballers in top leagues of former Yugoslavia
This is a list of foreign football players in the Yugoslav First League or any of its successor top leagues:
- Yugoslav First League (1923–1992), indicated in the list as (Yug/X), followed by the abbreviation of the current league of that club
- First Leagues of the Sub associations (1920–1944)
- First League of FR Yugoslavia (1992–2002), indicating (SRB) if the club is from present-day Serbia or (MNE) if from Montenegro
- First League of Serbia and Montenegro (2002–2006), indicating (SRB) if the club is from present-day Serbia or (MNE) if from Montenegro
- Serbian Superliga (2006–present), indicated as (SRB)
- Montenegrin First League (2006–present), indicated as (MNE)
- Kosovo Superliga (1999–present), indicated as (KOS)
- Slovenian PrvaLiga (1991–present), indicated as (SVN)
- Prva HNL – Croatian First League (1992–present), indicated as (CRO)
- 1. MFL – Macedonian First League (1992–present), indicated as (MKD)
- First League of Herzeg-Bosnia (1993–2000)
- First League of Football Association of Bosnia and Herzegovina (1994–2000)
- First League of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina (1994–2002)
- First League of the Republika Srpska (1995–2002)
- Premier League of Bosnia and Herzegovina (2000–present), indicated as (BIH)
In this list are also included the players with dual nationalities and the ones born in the territory of former Yugoslavia, but have played for other, non-Yugoslav, national team.
Players in bold are the ones that have at least one cap for their senior national team.
Teams in bold are the current team of that player.
Years in brackets indicates the calendar year of the season in which the player appeared for the club. For example, "(2003)–2004" means that the player was a member of the club only in the first part of the season (2003).
Afghanistan
- Modjieb Jamali – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2016–2017
- Seliman Yar – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2009–2011
Albania
Players in bold italics are the ones that besides Albania played for Kosovo national team as well.
- Kristal Abazaj – (CRO) – Osijek 2018–2019
- Edmond Abazi – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1990–1993, Šibenik 1993–1994
- Arbër Abilaliaj – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2010–2012
- Valon Ahmedi – (SVN, CRO, MKD) – Celje 2014–2015, Maribor 2015–2018, Inter Zaprešić (2019)–2020, Škendija Tetovo 2019–present
- Berat Ahmeti – (KOS) – Prishtina 2013–2014, Gjilani 2016–2017, Feronikeli 2017–present
- Ergi Ajazi – (CRO) – Osijek 2020–present
- Adrian Aliaj – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 1996–1998
- Isnik Alimi – (MKD, CRO) – Ohrid 2010–2012, Šibenik 2020–present
- Fidan Aliti – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2016–2017
- Lorik Aliu – (KOS) – Prishtina 2012–2015
- Klodian Arbëri – (SVN) – Maribor 2000–(2001)
- Habib Arifi – (MKD) – Baškimi Kumanovo 2006–2007
- Tedi Baholli – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2009–2010
- Edvin Bakaj – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–2018, Drita Gjilan 2018–present
- Elis Bakaj – (CRO) – RNK Split (2016)–2017
- Bekim Balaj – (CRO) – Rijeka 2014–2016
- Artan Bano – (CRO, SVN) – Pazinka 1993–1994, 1997–1998, Svoboda 1994–1995
- Arlind Basha – (KOS) – Hajduk Split 2014–2017
- Elton Basriu – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–2018, Trepça'89 2018–present
- Berat Beciri – (MKD, SVN) – Škendija Tetovo 2018–2019, Triglav Kranj 2019–2020
- Valon Beka – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2009–2011
- Etrit Berisha – (KOS) – KF 2 Korriku 2006–2008
- Ismet Berisha – (SRB) – Železnik Belgrade 1997–1998
- Amir Bilali – (SVN, MKD) – Celje 2013–2015, Rabotnički Skopje (2017)–2018, Shkupi 2018–present
- Ramiz Bisha – (Yug/MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 1991–1992
- Olti Bishani – (KOS) – Trepça 2011–2012
- Erjon Bogdani – (CRO) – Zagreb 1998–2000
- Kliton Bozgo – (SVN) – Maribor 1993–1994, 1998–2000, 2004–2005, Olimpija 1994–1998, Drava Ptuj 2005–2006
- Ervin Bulku – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2010–2011
- Klisman Cake – (MKD) – Struga 2019–present
- Ilir Çaushllari – (SVN) – Korotan Prevalje 1995–1997, Rudar Velenje 1997–1999
- Endri Çekiçi – (CRO, SVN) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2018, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2015–2017, Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2020
- Semiran Çela – (CRO) – Zadar (2009)–2010
- Saimir Çelhaka – (KOS) – Trepça 2013–2015
- Drilon Cenaj – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2019–present
- Eraldo Çinari – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
- Sokol Cikalleshi – (CRO) – RNK Split 2014–2015
- Dionis Çikani – (KOS) – Drenica 2021–present
- Geri Çipi – (SVN) – Maribor 1998–2000
- Enis Çokaj – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Armando Cungu – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2004–2005
- Erli Çupi – (KOS) – Ferizaj 2018–present
- Debatik Curri – (KOS) – Prishtina 2003–2005, 2016–2018
- Arbër Çyrbja – (KOS) – Gjilani 2020–present
- Florian Daci – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2018–present
- Armend Dallku – (KOS) – Prishtina 2003–2004, 2016–2018
- Fjoralb Deliaj – (MKD) – Struga 2019–present
- Ardit Deliu – (CRO) – RNK Split 2015–2016, Hajduk Split 2016–present
- Gjergji Dëma – (SVN) – Svoboda 1994–1995, Rudar Velenje 1995–1997, Vevče Ljubljana 1997–1998, Beltinci 1998–1999, Dravograd 1999–2000, Ljubljana 2000–2005
- Angelo Demaj – (MKD) – Struga 2019–present
- Bruno Dita – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2020–present
- Enkeleid Dobi – (CRO, SVN) – Varteks 1997–1998, 1999–2000, Beltinci 1998–1999
- Albi Doka – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2020–present
- David Domgjoni – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–2018
- Edmond Dosti – (SVN) – Olimpija 1994–1997
- Mehmet Dragusha – (SRB, SVN) – Prishtina 1996–1998, Maribor 1998–2000
- Denis Duda – (KOS) – Vushtrria (2015)–2016
- Erlis Frashëri – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–2020, Drenica 2020–present
- Adnan Gashi – (SRB) – Prishtina 1995–1997
- Orgen Dava – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2018–present
- Enis Gavazaj – (KOS) – Prishtina 2011–2013, 2020–present
- Zenel Gavazaj – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–2018
- Eglentin Gjoni – (KOS) – Llapi (2020)-2021, Drenica 2021–present
- Endrit Grainca – (KOS) – Ferizaj 2013–2014, Prishtina 2014–2016
- Bedri Greca – (KOS) – Gjilani (2019)-2020, Feronikeli 2020–present
- Eros Grezda – (SVN, CRO) – Zavrč 2014–2015, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2015–2017, Osijek 2017–2018, 2019–present
- Nazmi Gripshi – (KOS) – Ballkani 2020–present
- Arsen Hajdari – (KOS) – Drenica 2010–2011
- Mahir Halili – (SVN) – ND Gorica 1998–2000
- Rrahman Hallaçi – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 1999–2000
- Qendrim Hasanaj – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj 2018–2020
- Besnik Hasi – (Yug/CRO, SRB) – Zagreb 1990–1991, 1992–1993, Prishtina 1991–1992, 1993–1994
- Besim Haxhiu – (CRO) – Mladost 127 1998–1999, Međimurje 2003–2006
- Egland Haxho – (MKD, KOS) – Renova 2016–2017, Llapi 2018–2019, Prishtina 2019–present
- Rubin Hebaj – (SVN, MKD) – Domžale 2017–2019, Škendija Tetovo 2020–present
- Ardit Hila – (KOS) – Prishtina 2019–2020, Gjilani 2020–present
- Alban Hoti – (SVN) – Izola 2002–2003
- Alban Hoxha – (KOS) – Kosova Vushtrri 2009–2010
- Dritan Hoxha – (CRO) – Dubrovnik 1919 1993–1994
- Geri Hoxhaj – (KOS) – Vushtrria (2015)–2016
- Vilfor Hysa – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–2019, Drenica (2019)-2020
- Renato Hyshmeri – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2018–present
- Lauren Ismailaj – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan (2017)–2018, Feronikeli 2017–2018
- Ardian Ismajli – (KOS, CRO) – Prishtina 2015–2016, Hajduk Split 2016–2020
- Paolo Ivani – (KOS) – Vëllaznimi Gjakova 2017–present
- Ahmed Januzi – (KOS) – Prishtina 2004–2006, 2016–2018, 2019–2020, Kosova Vushtrri 2006–2007, Llapi 2018–2019, 2020–present
- Ardit Jaupaj – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina (2017)–2018, Feronikeli 2017–present
- Albert Junçaj – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2014–2015
- Redi Jupi – (CRO,SVN) – Istra Pula 1996–1997, Rijeka (1997)–1998, Vevče Ljubljana 1997–(1998)
- David Kacaj – (KOS) – Kosova Vushtrri (2015)–2016
- Ervis Kaja – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina (2017)–2018, Feronikeli 2017–present
- Klaudio Kajtazi – (CRO) – Dubrava 1993–1994
- Sherif Kallaku – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–present
- Mikel Kaloshi – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–present
- Suad Kaloshi – (KOS) – Trepça 2011–2012
- Xhevair Kapllani – (MKD) – Baškimi Kumanovo (2003)–2004
- Bernard Karrica – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2019–present
- Krisi Kaso – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Lirim Kelmendi – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2016–2017
- Enver Koca – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2003–2004
- Enea Koliçi – (KOS) – Gjilani 2020–present
- Kristi Kote – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–present
- Loka Kotrri – (Yug/MNE) - Obilić Nikšić 1938–1939
- Toni Kotrri – (Yug/MNE) - Obilić Nikšić 1938–1939
- Albin Krasniqi – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2018–present
- Gezim Krasniqi – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2017–2018
- Eri Lamçja – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2018–present
- Liridon Latifi – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2011–2012, Prishtina 2012–2015
- Elmir Lekaj – (KOS) – Arbëria 2021–present
- Senad Lekaj – (KOS) – Trepça (2011)–2012
- Gresild Lika – (KOS) – Arbëria 2021–present
- Sabien Lilaj – (CRO, KOS) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2011–2012, Prishtina 2020–present
- Fabian Lokaj – (SVN) – Koper 2015–2016
- Artur Magani – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–2018, Feronikeli 2018–present
- Arber Malaj – (KOS) – KEK Kastriot (2010)–2011
- Enes Maliqi – (SRB) – Milicionar Belgrade 1998–1999
- Elvir Maloku – (CRO, SVN, MNE) – Rijeka 2012–2013, Hajduk Split 2013–2016, Aluminij (2018)–2019, Dečić Tuzi 2021–present
- Leondrit Maraj – (KOS) – Prishtina 2012–2013
- Albion Marku – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Kristi Marku – (KOS) – Ferizaj 2018–present
- Edi Martini – (SVN, KOS) – Vevče Ljubljana 1994–1995, Flamurtari Prishtina 2003–2005
- Valentino Mazreku – (BIH) – Velež Mostar 2008–2009
- Erion Mehilli – (SVN) – Korotan Prevalje 1995–1996, Rudar Velenje 1996–1997, Dravograd 1997–2000, Koper 2000–2002, Izola 2002–2003
- Admir Mehja – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2011–2012
- Arber Mehmetllari – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–present
- Rexhep Memini – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2017–present
- Hysen Memolla – (SVN,CRO) – Koper 2015–2016, Hajduk Split 2016–2019
- Jon Mersinaj – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Sokol Meta – (SVN, CRO) – Mura 1994–1995, Šibenik 1995–1996, Zadar 1996–1997
- Gledi Mici – (MKD, KOS) – Škendija Tetovo 2018–2020, Prishtina 2020–present
- Arbën Milori – (SVN) – Izola 1994–1995
- Arbër Mone – (KOS) – Ferizaj 2018–present
- Gentian Muça – (KOS) – Prishtina 2020–present
- Ledjon Muçaj – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–present
- Ndue Mujeci – (MKD, MNE) – Akademija Pandev 2019–(2020), Jezero Plav 2020–present
- Devi Muka – (CRO) – Varteks 1999–2002
- Almedin Murati – (KOS) – Liria Prizren (2013)–2014, Drita Gjilan 2014–2017, Vllaznia Pozheran 2017–2018
- Haxhi Neziraj – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2017–2019, Feronikeli (2019)–2020
- Mërgim Neziri – (KOS) – Prishtina 2016–present
- Ansi Nika – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–present
- Adnan Oçelli – (CRO) – Zadar 1993–1995, Orijent Rijeka 1996–1997
- Leutrim Osaj – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava 2011–2012
- Viktor Paço – (SVN, CRO) – Maribor 1996–1998, Hajduk Split 1997–(1998)
- Klodian Papa – (SVN) – Vevče Ljubljana 1994–1995
- Saimir Patushi – (BIH) – Radnički Lukavac (1999)–2000, Krajina Cazin 1999–2001, Posušje 2000–2001, Iskra Bugojno 2000–(2001)
- Brunild Pepa – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–present
- Denis Peposhi – (KOS) – Drenica 2017–present
- Bledar Përfati – (KOS) – Trepça 2011–2012
- Besnik Prenga – (CRO) – Istra Pula (1993)–1994, Dubrava 1993–(1994), Zadar 1994–1995, Mladost 127 1996–1998, Dinamo Zagreb (1997)–1998, Čakovec 2000–2001
- Herdi Prenga – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2013–2017, Inter Zaprešić 2017–present
- Gerhard Progni – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–present
- Kamer Qaka – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2021–present
- Harallamb Qaqi – (KOS) – Drenica (2021)–present
- Renaldo Rama – (KOS) – Ferizaj 2009–2011
- Behar Ramadani – (KOS) – Drenica 2021–present
- Besir Ramadani – (MKD) – Shkupi 2018–2020, Struga 2020–present
- Oltion Rapa – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–present
- Irdi Rapaj – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Donald Rapo – (KOS) – Drenica 2021–present
- Milot Rashica – (KOS) – Kosova Vushtrri 2013–2015
- Erjon Rizvanolli – (CRO) – Zagreb 2001–2003
- Odise Roshi – (CRO) – Rijeka 2015–2016
- Amir Rrahmani – (KOS, CRO) – Hysi 2011–2012, Drenica 2012–2013, RNK Split 2015–2016, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2016–2017, Dinamo Zagreb 2017–present
- Flamur Rrustemaj – (SVN) – Svoboda 1993–1998
- Jasir Rrustja – (KOS) – Trepça 2011–2012
- Shkëlzen Ruçi – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–present
- Emir Sahiti – (MKD, CRO) – Rabotnički Skopje 2015–2018, Hajduk Split 2018–present
- Jetmir Sefa – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–2018
- Ilir Seferi – (BIH) – Travnik 2007–2008
- Jeton Seferi – (BIH) – Travnik 2007–2008
- Labinot Shabani – (KOS) – Prishtina 2013–2015, Gjilani (2015)–2016, Ferizaj 2015–present
- Arlis Shala – (KOS) – Llapi (2020)–2021
- Klevis Shaqe – (KOS) – Drenica 2021–present
- Shefit Shefiti – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2016–2020, Renova 2020–present
- Ylli Shehu – (CRO) – Šibenik 1993–1995, 1997–1998
- Blerton Sheji – (MKD) – Struga 2019–present
- Rahim Sherifi – (Yug/SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 19__–19__
- Bledi Shkëmbi – (CRO) – Rijeka 2001–2004, Kamen Ingrad 2004–2005
- Maringlen Shoshi – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2018–present
- Zamir Shpuza – (Yug/MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 1991–1992
- Ilir Sillo – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 1994–1997, Korotan Prevalje 1997–2001, Koper 2000–(2001), Triglav Kranj 2001–2002
- Vioresin Sinani – (CRO) – Varteks 1999–2001
- Albert Stroni – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 1992–1993
- Xhevahir Sukaj – (CRO) – Zagreb (2010)–2011
- Klodian Sulollari – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2009–2010, Ballkani 2010–(2011)
- Arsen Sykaj – (KOS) – Drenica 2017–present
- Alsid Tafili – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2009–(2010), 2011–(2012)
- Francesco Tahiraj – (SVN, CRO) – Zavrč 2015–2016, Aluminij 2016–2018, Hajduk Split 2018–2020, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–present,
- Dodë Tahiri – (Yug/MNE) – Budućnost Titograd 1946–1949
- Bruno Telushi – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo (2017)–2018
- Olsi Teqja – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2017–2018
- Indrit Tuci – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–present
- Xhuljan Turhani – (KOS) – Llapi 2017–2018
- Gerald Tushe – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2018–present
- Augustin Ujka – (CRO) – Mladost 127 1995–1997
- Myrto Uzuni – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–2020
- Fatmir Vata – (CRO) – Samobor 1995–1998, Slaven Belupo 1998–1999, Vukovar '91 1998–(1999)
- Uendi Vecaj – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2019
- Franc Veliu – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–present
- Emiljano Vila – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2011, Lokomotiva Zagreb (2009)–2010
- Endrit Vrapi – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–present
- Erjon Vucaj – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2018–present
- Altin Xhahysa – (KOS) – Prishtina 2001–2002, Ferizaj 200_–200_
- Agon Xhaka – (KOS) – Prishtina 2015–present, Llapi 2015-(2016), Besa Pejë 2020–present
- Faton Xhemaili – (SRB) – Radnik Surdulica 2018–2019
- Arbin Zejnullai – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2016–present
- Amarildo Zela – (CRO,BIH) – Neretva Metković 1995–1996, Šibenik 1996–1997, Vukovar '91 1997–2000, Posušje 2000–2001, Kamen Ingrad 2001–2002
- Valdo Zeqaj – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2017–(2018), 2019-(2020), Drenica (2020)-2021
Algeria
- Zakaria Nimani – (MKD) – Metalurg Skopje 2015–(2016)
- Yacine Si Salem – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2016–2017
- El Arbi Hillel Soudani – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2013–2018
Angola
- Alexander Christovão – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2016–2017
- Wilson Eduardo – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2015
- Anderson Emanuel – (CRO) – Rudeš 2017–2018
- Diangi Matusiwa – (SVN) – Mura 05 (2012)–2013
- Aldair Neto – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2019–2020, Pelister Bitola 2020–present
Antigua and Barbuda
- Jorrin John – (SVN) – Domžale 2014–2015
- Josh Parker – (SVN, SRB) – Domžale 2013–2014, Red Star Belgrade 2014–2015, 2015–(2016)
Argentina
- Iván Gonzalo Arribillaga – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje (2016)–2017
- Ignacio Bailone – (CRO) – Šibenik 2021–present
- Hernán Barcos – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2007–2008
- Hernán Bardas – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2001–2002
- Guido Barreyro – (SRB) – Inđija (2010)–2011
- Javier Bayk – (MNE) – Bokelj Kotor 2016–2017, Iskra Danilovgrad (2017)–2018, Rudar Pljevlja 2017–2018
- Denis Brizuela – (MNE) – Jezero Plav 2021–present
- Marcelo Calamante – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2007–2008
- Adrián Calello – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2013
- Sebastián Calleja – (SVN) – Olimpija 2001–2002
- César Canario – (BIH) – Leotar Trebinje 2010–(2011)
- Mauro Carabajal – (SRB) – Vojvodina 1998–(1999)
- Agustín Cardozo – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Matias Carracedo – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2018–(2019)
- Carlos Chacana – (SVN) – Celje 2008–2009
- Maximiliano Chevrot – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2010–(2011)
- Franco Chiavarini – (CRO) – Zagreb 2010–(2011)
- Horacio Clemente – (SVN) – Koper 2001–2003
- Fabian Coronel – (BIH) – Leotar Trebinje 2010–(2011)
- Leandro Cufré – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2012
- Franco Dalmao – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2010–2011
- Agustín Doffo – (BIH) – Tuzla City 2020–present
- Ramón Fernández – (CRO) – Rijeka 2008–2010
- Darío Ferreyra – (BIH) – Velež Mostar 2018–present
- Gonzalo Gamarra – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2021–present
- Mateo García – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–2020
- Jonathan Germano – (CRO) – Rijeka (2009)–2010
- Marco Giovanetti – (SVN) – Bela Krajina 2006–2007
- Matías Godoy – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2019–(2020)
- Diego Román Goyoaga – (CRO) – Varteks 1995–1996
- Javier Grbec – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2007–2009
- Ignacio Guerrico – (SVN) – Maribor 2020–present
- Federico Haberkorn – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2016)–2017
- Nicolás Herranz – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2018–2019
- Lucas Mario Horvat[1] – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2005–2009, Interblock 2009–2010, Domžale 2010–2012, 2014–2017, Aluminij 2017–present
- Luis Ibáñez – (CRO, SRB, BIH) – Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2013, 2014–2015, Red Star Belgrade 2015–2016, Zrinjski Mostar 2019-present
- Alessio Innocenti – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Diego Jaime – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2007–2008
- Cristian Jeandet – (SRB) – Sartid Smederevo 1998–2000
- Diego Jorajuria – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb (2009)–2010
- Maximiliano Klebčar – (SVN) – Celje (2010)–2011
- Juan Pablo Kresser – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2010–2011
- Gustavo López – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2007–2009
- Hernan Marcos – (SRB) – Vojvodina 1998–(1999)
- Gonzalo Martinez – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg (2009)–2010
- Gonzalo Menéndez – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2016)–2017
- Ramón Miérez – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019, Osijek 2020–present
- Pablo Migliore – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2013)–2014
- Julián Montenegro – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje 2016–2017, 2019–present, OFK Grbalj 2017–2019
- Pablo Mouche – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade (2016)–2017
- Tomás Oneto – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Lucas Ontivero – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana (2015)–2016
- Pablo Ostrowski – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2007–2009
- Elian Parrino – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2016)–2017
- Lucas Pittinari – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–(2020)
- Matías Porcari – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac (2013)–2014
- Cristian Revainera – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2007–2008
- Diego Romero – (SVN) – Mura 2002–2003
- Ezequiel Rosendo – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip (2012)–2013
- Renzo Rossi – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2010–(2011)
- Lisandro Sacripanti – (SVN) – Celje 2008–2009
- Martin Šarić – (CRO, SVN) – Zagreb 2001–2002, Rijeka 2002–2004, Ljubljana 2004–2005, Celje 2008–2009
- Lucas Scaglia – (CRO) – Rijeka (2014)–2015
- Leonardo Sigali – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2018
- Claudio Spinelli – (SVN) – Koper 2020–present
- Diego Suarez – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade (2006)–2007
- Guillermo Suarez – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2010, Inter Zaprešić 2009–(2010)
- Leandro Teijo – (SVN) – Koper 2016–2017
- Mariano Torrens – (SVN) – Korotan Prevalje (2002)–2003
- Maximiliano Vallejo – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2008–2009
- Juan Manuel Varea – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2009–2012, Željezničar Sarajevo 2014–2015
- Ignacio Varela – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2015–2016
- Julián Velázquez – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2015–2016
- Nicolás Vélez – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2015–2016
- Leandro Veliz – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2009–2010
- Luis Vila – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Santiago Villafañe – (CRO) – RNK Split (2016)–2017
- Tomás Villoldo – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2015–2016
- Juan Vitagliano – (SVN) – Koper 2001–2005, 2007–2009, Olimpija 2004–(2005)
- Andrés Vombergar[2] – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–2018, 2020–present
Armenia
- David Arshakyan – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019
- Tigran Barseghyan – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2016–2019
- Artak Dashyan – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2014–2016
- Hovhannes Grigoryan – (SRB) – Banat Zrenjanin 2006–(2007)
- Hovhannes Hambardzumyan – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2014–2018
- Tigran Kandikyan – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2010–2012, Škendija Tetovo 2014–2015, Makedonija GP 2016–2017, FK Skopje 2017–present
- David Manoyan – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2018–2019
- Artur Miranyan – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2014–2015
- Vardan Pogosyan – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje (2017)–2018
- Sargis Vardanov – (Yug/MKD) – Građanski Skoplje 1923–1924
- Artur Yedigaryan – (SRB) – Proleter Novi Sad (2019)–2020
Australia
- David Aceski – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2001–2002
- Dennis Alilovic – (SVN) – Maribor 1998–1999, Beltinci 1999–2000
- Chris Antunovic – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2003–2004
- Tomislav Arčaba – (SRB) – BSK Borča 2010–2012, OFK Belgrade 2015–2016
- Igor Arsovski – (CRO, MKD) – Osijek 2003–2004, Sileks Kratovo 2004–2006
- Anthony Atanasov – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje (2012)–2013
- Mark Aouad – (MNE, MKD, SVN) – Lovćen Cetinje 2016–2017, Pobeda Prilep (2017)–2018, Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
- Eli Babalj – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade (2012)–2013
- Zeljko Babic – (Yug/BIH) – Borac Banja Luka 1990–1991
- Eddy Bosnar – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2000–2001, 2005–2006, Rijeka 2005–2006
- Steven Bozinovski – (SRB) – Radnički Niš 2002–2003
- Branko Buljevic – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1966–1968
- Matthew Byrne – (SRB) – Donji Srem 2011–2013
- Michael Curcija – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2000–2001
- Michael Cvetkovski – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2006–2007, 2009–2011, Belasica 2007–2009, Rabotnički Skopje (2012)–2013
- Ante Čović – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2001–2002
- Jason Davidson – (CRO, SVN) – Rijeka (2017)–2018, Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–(2018)
- Miloš Degenek – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade (2018)–2019, 2019–present
- Bobby Dragas – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2000–2001
- Ajdin Fetahagić – (BIH) – Velež Mostar 2015–2016
- Anthony Grdic – (CRO) – Šibenik 1993–1999, 2004–2005, Hajduk Split 1999–2001, Istra 1961 2004–2005
- Labinot Haliti – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2007–2008
- Steve Horvat – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 1995–1996
- Milan Ivanovic – (Yug/SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1978–1982, 1985–1986, 1988–1989, OFK Beograd 1982–1985, Radnički Niš 1986–1988
- Mile Jedinak – (CRO) – Varteks 2003–2004
- Mario Jermen – (CRO) – Zadar 1998–1999
- Aleksandar Jovanovic – (SRB, BIH) – Vojvodina 2007–2008, Hajduk Kula (2011)–2012, Željezničar Sarajevo 2019–present
- Deni Jurić – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj 2018–present
- Tomi Juric – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2011–2012, Inter Zaprešić 2012–2013
- Anthony Kalik – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2015–2017, (2019)–2020, Rudeš 2018–2019, HNK Gorica 2019–present
- Fran Karačić – (CRO) – Zagreb (2008)–2009, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2012–2021, Dinamo Zagreb 2020–2021
- Eddie Krncevic – (Yug/CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1981–1984
- Paul Lapić – (CRO) – Zagreb 1998–2000
- Steven Luštica – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2011–2013, Inter Zaprešić 2018–2019
- Robert Markovac – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 1992–1993
- Krešimir Marušić – (CRO) – Radnik Velika Gorica 1992–1993, Segesta Sisak 1993–1995, Dubrovnik 1919 1993–(1994), Inker Zaprešić 1995–1996
- Andrew Marveggio – (SRB, MNE) – Zemun (2018)-2019, Mačva Šabac 2018–2020, OFK Petrovac 2021–present
- Ljubo Miličević – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2011–2012
- Ante Miličić – (CRO) – Rijeka 1999–2001
- Branko Milosevic – (Yug/CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1982–1983
- Ante Moric – (CRO) – Zadar 1996–(1997), 2006–2007
- Tomislav Mrčela – (CRO) – Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2013–2014, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2014–2016
- Dylan Nikolovski – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2015–2016
- Žarko Odžakov – (Yug/MAK) – Vardar Skopje 1974–1983
- Dejan Pandurević – (SRB) – Zemun 2017–2018
- Jovo Pavlović – (BIH) – Borac Banja Luka (2012)–2013
- Anthony Pelikan – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2004)–2005
- Sasho Petrovski – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 1992–1993, Pelister Bitola 1998–1999
- Ivo Prskalo – (Yug/BIH) – Velež Mostar 1967–1976
- Sasa Radulovic – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 1995–1996, 2006–2007
- Andy Rakic – (CRO) – Zagreb 2003–2004
- Mark Rizoski – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2016–(2017)
- Mislav Saric – (CRO) – Kamen Ingrad 2006–2007
- Josip Skoko – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 1995–1999, 2008–2010
- Tony Stojkovski – (MKD) – FK Skopje (2017)–2018, Pelister Bitola 2017–2019
- Roko Strika – (CRO) – Zagreb 2014–2016
- Željko Susa – (CRO)– Hajduk Split 2001–2002
- Milan Susak – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2002–2007
- Goran Talevski – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2003–2004, Šibenik 2004–2006
- Dean Tomeski – (MKD) – Ohrid 2011–(2012), Vardar Skopje 2012–(2013), Makedonija GP 2013–2014
- Steven Ugarković – (CRO) – Osijek 2013–2016
- Doug Utjesenovic – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1967–1969
- Adriano Varnier – (SVN) – Koper 2008–2011
- Goran Veljanovski – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 (2005)–2006
- Mark Viduka – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1995–1998
- Aleks Vrteski – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2007–2009
- Goran Zarić – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 1995–1996, Vojvodina 1996–1998, Čukarički Belgrade 2002–2004
- Antoni Zmire – (CRO) – Rijeka 1994–1995
- Nikola Zonjić – (MNE) – Kom Podgorica 2007–2008
- Milan Zorić – (BIH) – Leotar Trebinje 2011–2012
Austria
- Denis Adamov – (SVN) – Domžale 2020–present
- Christian Aflenzer – (CRO) – Istra Pula 1996–1998
- Patrik Barbic – (SVN) – Livar Ivančna Gorica 2007–(2008)
- Daniel Bartosch – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2008–2009
- Alois Beranek – (Yug/CRO) – Concordia Zagreb 1923–1924
- Erman Bevab – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2015–2016
- Christian Bubalović – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2012–2014
- Haris Bukva – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2013–2014
- Rudolf Chmelicek – (Yug/CRO) – Slavija Osijek 1936–1937, Građanski Zagreb 1937–1938
- Emir Dilaver – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2018–present
- David Domej – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2014–2016
- Karl Dürschmied – (Yug/SVN) – Athletic SK Celje 1920–1921
- Raul Florucz – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Kujtim Gashi – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje 2016–2017
- Oskar Gasteiger – (Yug/CRO) – Slavija Osijek 1929–1930
- Petar Gluhaković – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Alexander Gorgon – (CRO) – Rijeka 2016–present
- Sandro Gotal – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2014–2015, Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
- Ferdinand Götz – (Yug/BIH) – SAŠK Sarajevo 1921–1931
- Viktor Götz – (Yug/BIH, CRO) – SAŠK Sarajevo 1922–1923, 1925–1931, Građanski Zagreb 1923–1925
- Manuel Haas – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
- Adel Halilović – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2018–(2019)
- Karl Hammerer – (Yug/BIH) – SAŠK Sarajevo 1930–1931
- Osman Hadžikić – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
- Karl Heinlein – (Yug/CRO) – Građanski Zagreb 1918–1922
- Arnel Jakupović – (SVN) – Domžale 2019–present
- Rudolf Juzek – (Yug/CRO) – VŠK Varaždin 1923–1924
- Mateo Karamatić – (CRO) – Osijek 2020–present
- Goran Kartalija – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1988–1991
- Daniel Kogler – (BIH) – Velež Mostar 2008–2009
- Aleksandar Kostić – (SRB) – Radnički Niš 2018–2019
- Toni Krammer – (Yug/CRO) – Concordia Zagreb 1940–1942
- Robert Lang – (Yug/SRB) – Jugoslavija Belgrade 1920–1921
- Saša Lazić – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade (2017)–2018
- Viktor Löwenfeld – (Yug/CRO) – Concordia Zagreb 1921–1925
- Ivan Lučić – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2020–present
- Franz Mantler – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1921 Građanski Zagreb 1921–1930
- Manuel Martic – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
- Armin Mašović – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2014–2016
- Damir Mehmedovic – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–(2020)
- Wilibald Merkus – (Yug/MKD) – Sinđelić Skoplje 1924–192x
- Dino Mušija – (SVN) – Domžale 2019–present
- Dejan Nešović – (SRB) – Radnik Surdulica 2016–2017
- Alexander Neufeld aka Sándor Nemes – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1932–1933 (both Hungarian and Austrian international)
- Dejan Obućina – (SRB) – Smederevo 2012–2013
- Miroslav Orlic – (MNE) – OFK Petrovac 2019–present
- Alen Oroz – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
- Abd Osman Ali – (SVN) – Celje 2015–2016
- Vilim Pammer – (Yug/SVN) – Primorje Ljubljana 1924–1925
- Roman Pany – (Yug/MNE, SRB) – Arsenal Tivat 1936–1937, Jedinstvo Belgrade 1938–1939
- Lukas Parger – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–2019, Dinamo Zagreb 2019–present
- Mario Pavelić – (CRO) – Rijeka 2018–2019
- Markus Pavić – (CRO) – Rudeš 2017–2018, Istra 1961 2019–2020
- Stefan Petrović – (SVN) – Zavrč (2015)–2016
- Aleksandar Popović – (SVN, SRB) – Olimpija 2003–2005, Vojvodina 2005–2009
- Denis Rizvanović – (BIH) – Velež Mostar (2008)–2009
- Rudolf Rupec – (Yug/CRO) – Građanski Zagreb 1920–1923 (both Austrian and Yugoslav international)
- August Sadek – (Yug/CRO) – Viktorija Zagreb 1924–1925
- Milan Sapardic – (BIH) – Borac Banja Luka (2013)–2014
- Stefan Savić – (CRO, SVN) – Slaven Belupo 2015–2017, Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–2020
- Dejan Šarac – (CRO) – Varaždin 2019-(2020)
- Mato Šimunović – (SVN) – Domžale 2009–2011, 2012–2013
- Srđan Spiridonović – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2020–present
- Erik Stibilj – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2003–2005
- Toni Tipurić – (CRO) – Cibalia Vinkovci 2016–(2017)
- Unterreiter – (Yug/SVN) – Ilirija Ljubljana 1929–1930
- Vigan Veliu – (KOS) – KEK-u Kastriot 2018–present
- Stipe Vučur – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2018–present
- Željko Vuković – (Yug/CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1985–1988, Dinamo Vinkovci 1988–1990, Osijek 1990–1991
- Karl Zankl – (Yug/SVN) – Ilirija Ljubljana 1925–(1926)
- Petar Zivkov – (SRB) – OFK Beograd 2013–(2014)
Azerbaijan
- Amit Guluzade – (KOS, BIH) – Drita Gjilan 2017–2018, Čelik Zenica 2018–2019
- Tural Humbatov – (MKD, MNE) – Pobeda Prilep (2017)–2018, Dečić Tuzi 2017–(2018)
- Murad Hüseynov – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice (2013)–2014
- Samir Masimov – (SVN) – Domžale 2015–2016
- Ruslan Qurbanov – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2014–2015
- Branimir Subašić – (SRB) – Železnik Belgrade 1998–2002, Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009, OFK Belgrade 2015–2017
- Elvin Yunuszade – (BIH, MKD) – Čelik Zenica 2019–(2020), Shkupi (2020)-2021
Belarus
- Vitaly Lisakovich – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2017-(2018), Rudeš 2018-(2019), Varaždin (2019)–2020
- Ilya Lukashevich – (SRB) – Proleter Novi Sad 2019–2020
- Mikhail Markhel – (Yug/MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 1991–1992
- Aliaksandr Metlitskiy – (Yug/CRO) – Osijek 1990–1991
- Andrei Shalimo – (Yug/CRO) – Osijek 1990–1991
- Samuilo Suzina – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
- Maksim Vitus – (CRO) – RNK Split 2015–2017
Belgium
- Stanley Aborah – (SVN) – Mura 05 (2012)–2013
- Abdelhakim Bouhna – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2015–2017
- Naoufal Boumina – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2019–present
- Moutir Chajia – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–present
- Mustapha Kalkan – (SVN) – Celje 2004–2005
- Jordan Lomba Mplandi – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2019–present
- Luca Polizzi – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2016–2017
- Martin Selak – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2018
- Branko Strupar – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2003–2004
- Emir Umit – (KOS) – Llapi (2019)–2020
- Floriano Vanzo – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014
- Julien Vercauteren – (CRO) – RNK Split 2016–(2017)
- Gordan Vidović – (Yug/BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 1987–1992
- Josip Weber – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1985–1987, Dinamo Vinkovci 1987–1988
- Marten Wilmots – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj 2019–present
- Reno Wilmots – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj 2019–present
- Mikael Yourassowsky – (CRO) – Rijeka 2009–2011
- Franco Zennaro – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014–2015
Benin
- Shakiru Abikoyé – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2004–(2005)
- Mohamed Aoudou – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2009)–2010
Bermuda
- Djair Parfitt-Williams – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2017–2019
Bolivia
- José Luis Ortíz – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava 2007–2008
Brazil
- Fernando Abreu – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2009–2010
- André Adam – (BIH) – Zvijezda Gradačac 2012–2015
- Adeílton – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2008–(2009)
- Adilson – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1997–1998
- Adriano Francisco – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip 2010–2011
- Adriano Strack – (BIH) – Travnik 2013–2015, Novi Pazar (2015)–2016
- Aílton – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2006–2007
- Alexandre – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2000–2002
- Alexandre Carmo – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
- Alexandre Leal – (SVN) – Beltinci 1998–1999
- Alexsandro – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
- Alisson – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2006–2007
- Jean-Pierre Alonso – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2003–2004
- Amauri – (CRO) – Međimurje 2009–2010, Šibenik 2010–2011
- Anderson Barbosa – (MKD) – Makedonija GP (2020)-2021, Belasica 2021–present
- Anderson Costa – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2002–2003
- Anderson Costa – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2007
- Anderson Boi Marcelino – (SVN) – Celje 1997–1998
- Anderson Marques – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2011–2012
- Álex dos Santos – (BIH) – Lokomotiva Zagreb (2020)–2021
- André – (CRO) – Osijek 2001–2002, Međimurje 2003–2008, 2008–2011, Lučko (2011)–2012
- André Luiz – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2004
- André Luiz aka Andrezinho – (CRO) – Rijeka 2007–2008, Osijek 2008–2010
- André Penalva – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2018–2019
- Andrezinho – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2009–2010
- Andrey – (CRO) – Rudeš 2018–2019
- Arghus – (SVN) – Maribor 2011–2015
- Jadelson Azul – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola (2017)–2018
- Bady – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2017–2018
- Jonathan Balotelli – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2016–2017
- Pedro Beda – (BIH) – Rudar Prijedor 2013–(2014)
- Bianor Neto – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2018–2019, Shkupi 2019–present
- Aguinaldo Braga – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 1999–2001, Vardar Skopje 2001–2002, 2003–2004, 2005–2009, Teteks Tetovo (2009)–2010, Cementarnica 55 2009–(2010) (Macedonian international)
- Brandão – (BIH) – Velež Mostar 2016–present
- Bruno Amaral – (MKD) – FK Skopje 2017–present
- Bruno Arrabal – (KOS) – Llapi (2019)–2020, Arbëria 2020–present
- Bruno Matos – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2014–2015, 2015–(2016), Red Star Belgrade (2015)–2016
- Bruno Paiva – (MNE) – Zeta (2016)–2017
- Cadú – (MNE,SRB) – Zeta 2007–2009, Red Star Belgrade 2009–2013
- Jonathan Cafu – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2018–2019
- Caio Sanchez – (SRB) – Radnički Niš 2013–2014
- Caique – (BIH, MNE) – Zvijezda 09 2019–2020, Sutjeska Nikšić 2021–present
- Rodrigo Cardoso – (BIH) – Zvijezda Gradačac 2014–(2015)
- Carlinhos Farias – (MKD) – Makedonija GP (2009)–2010
- Carlos – (CRO) – Rudeš 2018–2019
- Carlos Santos – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2010, Varteks 2008–(2009), Zagreb 2010–2011
- André Carvalho – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2006–2007
- Matheus Cassini – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2015–(2016)
- Cássio – (BIH) – Travnik 2011–2012
- Cássio – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2012–2013
- Cauê – (SRB, BIH) – OFK Belgrade 2009–2010, Drina Zvornik (2010)–2011
- Célio Junior – (CRO) – Karlovac 2011–2012
- Celson Borges – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2005–2008
- César – (CRO) – Osijek 2003–2004
- César Augusto – (BIH) – Sarajevo 2015–2016
- Cesinha – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2008–2009
- Charles – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje (2020)-2021, Makedonija GP 2021–present
- Cícero Lima – (CRO) – Međimurje 2005–2011
- Claudemir – (SVN) – Primorje 1998–1999
- Claudinho – (CRO) – Zadar 1994–1995
- Clayton – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
- Cléo – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009, Partizan Belgrade 2009–2011
- Cleyton – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2013–(2014)
- Toninho Cortez – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2005–2007
- Curuca – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2005–2007
- Daltro – (SVN) – Celje 2007–2008
- Danillo Bala – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje (2018)–2019
- Danilo Goiano – (MNE) – Zeta 2007–2008
- Dario – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2007–(2008)
- David Lopes – (CRO) – Osijek 2005–2008
- Rodrigo Defendi – (SVN) – Maribor 2015–2017
- Deílson – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2004–2007, Pobeda Prilep 2008–2009, Teteks Tetovo 2009–2011
- Denilson – (CRO) – Osijek 2001–2003, Međimurje 2004–2005
- Dénio – (SVN) – Mura 1999–2000
- Denisson Silva – (KOS) – Drenica 2021–present
- Diego – (BIH) – Žepče 2007–2008
- Diego Leonardo – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2003–2004
- Diego Paulista – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2006–(2007)
- Diogo – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2009–2011, GOŠK Gabela 2011–2012
- Djalma – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2006–2007
- Dodo – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2003–2004
- Dodô – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2008–2009, Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2010, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2010–2011
- Douglas Cruz – (BIH) – Borac Banja Luka (2020)–2021
- Edenilson Bergonsi – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2016–2017, 2018–present
- Edgar – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
- Edison Amaral – (SRB, SVN) – Radnički Kragujevac 2001–2002, Šmartno ob Paki 2002–2003
- Ednaldo Ribeiro – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2005–(2006)
- Edson – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2013–2016
- Edson Arantes – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2000–2001
- Edson Silva – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2015–2016
- Eduardo – (SRB) – Partizan 2011–2013
- Eduardo da Silva – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2002–2003, Dinamo Zagreb 2001–2007 (Croatian international)
- Eliomar – (CRO) – Međimurje 2007–2010, Istra 1961 2010–2011
- Eliomar – (SRB, BIH) – Javor Ivanjica 2008–2013, 2015–2018, Partizan Belgrade 2012–(2013), Široki Brijeg 2018–2019, Mladost Lučani 2019–2020, Inđija 2020–present
- Ely Thadeu – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2006–2007, Bežanija 2007–2008
- Emerson – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
- Emerson – (MKD) – Napredok Kičevo 2004–2005
- Emerson – (MKD) – Bregalnica Delčevo 2003–2004, Pobeda Prilep 2004–2006
- Emerson Deocleciano – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Emerson Luiz – (BIH) – Sarajevo 2015–2016
- Endelson – (SRB) – Sartid Smederevo 1997–1998
- João Erick – (CRO) – Rudeš 2018–2019
- Ericsson – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2007–2008
- Etto – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2011
- Evandro Goebel – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2010–2012
- Everton – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2003–2004
- Everton Luiz – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2015–2018
- Fabinho Mauá – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2003–(2004)
- Fábio – (CRO, MKD) – Varteks (2007)–2008, Vardar Skopje 2007–(2008), 2010–(2011), Rabotnički Skopje 2008–2011
- Fábio Silva – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2002–2005, 2006–(2007), Red Star Belgrade (2005)–2006, Hajduk Kula 2005–(2006), Napredak Kruševac (2007)–2008
- Fabrício – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade (2015)–2016
- Richard Falcão aka Rei – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2014–2015
- Felipe – (BIH) – Posušje 2006–(2007)
- Felipe – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2006–(2007)
- Felipe Ferreira – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2015–(2016)
- Felipe Menegon – (MKD) – Makedonija GP (2009)–2010
- Felipe Montanari – (MKD) – Makedonija GP (2009)–2010
- Felipe Paulista – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2018–2019
- Felipe Pires – (CRO) – Rijeka 2019–present
- Felipe Santos – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–(2018), Maribor 2018–present
- Fernandinho – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2016–2017, Makedonija GP 2019–present
- Luiz Fernando a.k.a. Ferrinho – (CRO) – Rijeka 2000–2001
- Fernando Alcântara – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2009–2011
- Fernando Silva – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2016–2017, Renova 2017–2018, Borec Veles 2019–present
- Josiesley Ferreira – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
- Flamarion – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje (2016)–2017
- Flávio Beck – (BIH, SVN, MNE) – Široki Brijeg 2008–(2009), Maribor 2009–(2010), Budućnost Podgorica 2011–2013, 2014–2015, Lovćen Cetinje 2015–2016
- Henrique Maciel Flavio – (MKD) – Tikveš 2000–2001
- Leid França – (MNE) – Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2005–2007
- Franco – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2008–(2009)
- Franklin Vicente – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2010–2012, Olimpija Ljubljana 2012–2013, 2013–(2014), Celje (2013)–2014
- Domingo Franulovic – (Yug/CRO) – RNK Split 1956–1965
- Matheus Freitas – (KOS) – Hajvalia 2015–2017
- Fumaça – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1998–1999
- Fumaça (Alessandro Pedro Ribeiro) – (CRO) – Croatia Sesvete 2006–2009
- Gabriel – (CRO, SVN) – Šibenik 2006–2008, Drava Ptuj (2008)–2009, Primorje 2008–(2009), Olimpija Ljubljana 2009–2010, Maribor 2010–2011, Nafta Lendava 2011–2012
- Gabriel – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2018
- Gefferson Goulart – (SRB) – Železnik Belgrade 2003–2005
- Germano – (BIH) – Jedinstvo Bihać 2003–(2004)
- Gil Xavier – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2005
- Gilberto Fortunato – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan (2016)–2017, (2019)–2020
- Gilson – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2001–2002, 2004–2005, 2007–2008 (Macedonian international)
- Giuliano Marinho – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2008–2009
- Aranha Pinheiro Glauver – (BIH, CRO) – Posušje 2004–2005, Inter Zaprešić 2007–2008
- Godoy – (BIH, SRB) – Modriča (2007)–2008, Laktaši (2008)–2009, Banat Zrenjanin 2008–(2009)
- Guiba – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1997–1998
- Gustavo Carbonieri – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2017–2018
- Guti – (CRO) – Osijek 2018–present
- Héber – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2016–2017, Rijeka 2017–2019
- Helbert – (MKD) – Baškimi Kumanovo 2004–2005
- Helder – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo (2016)–2017
- Higo – (SVN) – Koper 2006–2007
- Hugo Souza – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2013–2014, Olimpic Sarajevo 2014–2016
- Iago – (KOS) – Trepça´89 2016–present
- Ian Augusto – (KOS) – Vushtrria (2019)–2020
- Igor – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2021–present
- Igor Silva – (CRO) – Osijek 2019–present
- Irapuan França – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2007–2008
- Ivan – (MKD) – Baškimi Kumanovo 2004–(2005)
- Ivan Paulista – (CRO) – Šibenik 2002–2003, Međimurje 2004–2005
- Izaldo – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2018–2019
- Jackson – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–2021
- Jair Souto – (BIH, MNE) – Leotar Trebinje 2008–2010, 2011–2012, OFK Grbalj (2010)–2011
- Jairo – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2018–present
- Jairon – (BIH) – Posušje 2005–2006
- James Dens – (CRO) – Zagreb 2010–2011, Hajduk Split 2011–2012
- Jander – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–2020
- Carlos Roberto Jatobá – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
- Jayme – (MKD) – Teteks Tetovo (2014)–2015
- Jean Carioca – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2018–present
- Jean Carioca – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2002–(2003)
- Jeff Silva – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
- Jefferson – (MKD) – Napredok Kičevo 1999–2000, Škendija Tetovo (2000)–2001, Makedonija GP 2000–(2001), Osogovo 2001–2002, Cementarnica 55 2004–2005
- Jefferson – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–2019
- Jefferson – (KOS) – Prishtina 2017–(2018)
- Jefferson Batista – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2008–2009
- Jefferson Fernandes – (SVN) – Primorje 1998–1999
- Jefferson Santos – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2015–2017
- Jefthon – (BIH, CRO, SVN) – Posušje 2002–2004, 2007–2008, Zagreb 2009–2011, Široki Brijeg 2011–2012, Inter Zaprešić 2014–2015, Koper 2015–2016
- Jerferson de Lima – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2018–2019
- Jhonnes – (SVN, CRO) – Domžale 2004–2006, Celje 2006–(2007), Varaždin (2011)–2012
- Jildemar – (MNE) – Sutjeska Nikšić (2016)–2017
- Jô – (CRO, MNE) – Istra 1961 2013–2014, 2014–2015, Hajduk Split (2014)-2015, Jezero Plav (2020)-2021
- João Paulo – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
- João Paulo – (SRB) – Smederevo (2012)–2013
- Jonas – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2016)–2017
- Juan Felipe – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2015–2018, 2018–(2019), Škendija Tetovo (2019)–2020
- Juca – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2007–2009
- Victor Juffo – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2014–2017, Vardar Skopje 2018–2019
- Júlio – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
- Juninho – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2008–(2009)
- Juninho – (SVN) – Domžale 2004–2008, 2009–2011, 2015–2017
- Juninho – (BIH) – Sarajevo (2010)–2011
- Juninho – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Juninho – (MKD) – Makedonija GP (2018)–2019, Vardar Skopje 2019–2020
- Juninho Cabral – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2019–present
- Júnior – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2007–2009
- Klebert – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
- Leandro Montebeler – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2008–2009, Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010
- Leandro Netto – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2001–2004
- Leandro Pinto – (SRB) – Proleter Novi Sad 2018–present
- Léo Bonfin – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2009–2010
- Léo Freitas – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2019–present
- Leomar – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2008–2009
- Leonardo – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2016–2017
- Lico – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2011–2012
- Fabricio Lima – (BIH) – Posušje 2007–2009
- Vitor Lima – (MKD) – Tikveš 2000–2001
- Júnior Lopes – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2008–(2009)
- Lorran – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014–2015
- Lucao – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2016–2017, Renova 2017–2018
- Lucas – (SVN) – Domžale 2004–(2005)
- Lucas – (SRB) – Smederevo (2012)–2013
- Lucas Cardoso – (MKD, KOS) – Pelister Bitola 2016–2018, Drita Gjilan (2019)–2020
- Lucas Gomes – (MNE) – OFK Titograd (2019)–2020
- Lucas Jr. – (MKD, BIH) – Pobeda Prilep 2017–2018, Zvijezda 09 2019–2020
- Lucas Medeiros – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2016–(2017)
- Lucas Piasentin – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2013–2017
- Luciano – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2009–2010
- Luiz aka Fala Mansa – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2006–2007
- Murilo Maccari – (SVN) – Domžale 2006–2007
- Maicon – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–(2019)
- Mailson – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2015–2016
- Marcelo – (MNE) – Zeta 2007–2008
- Marciano – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2005–2006, Sarajevo 2006–2007, Široki Brijeg 2007–2009, 2010–2012
- Marcinho Pitbull – (MKD) – Teteks Tetovo (2014)–2015
- Márcio Bambú – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2009–2011
- Márcio Fernandes – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2008–(2009)
- Marclei Santos – (KOS) – Feronikeli (2020)–2021, Arbëria 2021–present
- Marcos – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2003–2004
- Marcos Alexandre – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2004–2005
- Marcos Guilherme – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2016–2017
- Mário Lúcio – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2016–2017
- Mariotto – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana (2015)–2016
- Marquinhos – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
- Breno Matos – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2020–present
- Mateus – (SRB, CRO) – Borac Čačak 2017–2018, Slaven Belupo 2018–2020
- Matheus de Paula – (KOS) – Vushtrria (2019)–2020, Besa Pejë 2020–present
- Lucas Sebastian Marques Da Silva – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2020–present
- Mauricio – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–present
- Bruno Mezenga – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade (2011)–2012
- Michel Costa – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2007–(2008)
- Adriano Miranda – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2007–2009
- Marcos Miranda – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014–2015
- Moisés – (CRO) – Rijeka 2013–2016
- Osvaldo Monteiro – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
- Nandinho – (MKD) – Teteks Tetovo (2014)–2015
- Nathan – (BIH) – Sarajevo 2018–present, Olimpik Sarajevo 2020–present
- Nenê – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2000–2001
- Neno – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2005–2007, Metalurg Skopje 2008–2010, Vardar Skopje 2010–2011, Bregalnica Štip 2011–2012
- Diego Neres – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip (2016)–2017, Pelister Bitola 2017–present
- Nelson Neto – (KOS) – Llapi 2004–2005
- Gabriel Neves – (SRB) – BSK Borča 2012–2013
- Carlos Oliveira – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2004–(2005)
- Erick Oliveira – (CRO, BIH) – Hajduk Split 2003–2004, Posušje 2004–2006, Široki Brijeg 2004–(2005)
- Rogério Oliveira – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 1997–1999, Rabotnički Skopje 2000–2002, Vardar Skopje 2002–2006, Škendija Tetovo 2006–2007
- Sérgio Oliveira – (CRO) – Rijeka 1999–2000, Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2008–2011
- Talys Oliveira – (CRO) – Osijek 2019–present
- Osmar – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2007–2008
- Pablo Pires – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2016–(2017)
- Vinícius Pacheco – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2011–2012
- Padú – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2018–present
- Lucas Patinho – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2012–2013
- Patrick – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2018–2019
- Patrick Almeida da Silva – (SRB, CRO) – Vojvodina 201_-2019, Osijek 2019–present
- Paulinho – (SVN) – Celje 1998–1999
- Paulino – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2000–2001
- Pedrinho – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2018–(2019)
- Picon – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2002–(2003)
- Marcelo Pletsch – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2009–2010
- Lucas Precheski – (MNE) – Zeta 2008–2009
- Radaelli – (CRO) – Međimurje 2007–2008
- Rafael – (BIH) – Posušje (2004)–2005, Široki Brijeg 2004–(2005)
- Rafael Batista – (CRO) – Cibalia Vinkovci 2006–2007
- Rafael Carioca – (SRB) – Banat Zrenjanin 2008–2010
- Rafael Lopes – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2006–(2007)
- Rafael Paraíba – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2009)–2010
- Uémerson Ramón – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2016–2017
- Carlinho Rech – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2015–2016
- Reginaldo Traves – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2002–2003
- Renan – (SRB) – Smederevo 2009–2010
- Renan – (SRB) – Vojvodina (2017)–2018
- Renato – (BIH, CRO) – Široki Brijeg 2004–2006, 2009–2011, Inter Zaprešić (2007)–2008
- Renato – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2008–2011
- Ricardinho – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2010–(2011)
- Ricardinho – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade (2017)–2018
- Ricardo Baiano – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2002–2004, 2011–2013 (Bosnian international)
- Ricardo da Costa – (BIH, CRO) – Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2005, Hajduk Split 2004–(2005), Međimurje 2005–2007, Široki Brijeg 2007–2009
- Ricardo Rezende – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2002–2003
- Rivan – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2001–2003, Hajduk Belgrade 2002–(2003)
- Carlos Roberto – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2007–2008, 2010–2011, Rabotnički Skopje 2008–2010
- Robinho – (CRO) – Međimurje 2006–2007
- Robson Silva – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2018–2020, 2021–present, Belasica (2020)-2021
- Rodrigo – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
- Rodrigo Almeida – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep (2007)–2008
- Tiago Rodrigues – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2006–2007, Cementarnica 55 2007–2008, Pobeda Prilep 2008–2009, Teteks Tetovo 2009–2011
- Tiago Rodrigues – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg (2009)–2010
- César Romero – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2007–2008
- Ronaldo Viana – (SRB) – Železnik Belgrade 2003–2005
- Roni – (BIH, CRO) – Posušje (2004)–2005, Zagreb 2004–(2005), Široki Brijeg 2005–2009
- Rosinaldo – (SVN) – Olimpija 1993–1994
- Rudison – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2000–2003
- Sammir – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2007–2014, 2016–2017, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present (Croatian international)
- Santos Baiano – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2004
- Pedro Sass Petrazzi – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2015–(2016)
- Sávio – (MNE,SRB) – Zeta 2007–2009, Red Star Belgrade 2009–2011,(2011)–2012
- Bruno Sávio – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Janiro Schneider – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2000–2001
- Marlon Schwantes – (SVN) – Celje 2007–2008
- Serginho – (KOS, MKD) – Hajvalia 2015–2016, Rabotnički Skopje 2017–2018, Shkupi 2018–2019
- Sérgio – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
- Jorge Vinicius Silva – (MKD,BIH) – Baškimi Kumanovo 2004–2006, Željezničar Sarajevo (2006)–2007
- Leandro Silva – (KOS) – Llapi 2003–2005
- Raúl Simplício – (SRB) – Sartid Smederevo 1997–1998
- Igo Soares – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
- Somália – (SVN) – Celje 1997–1998
- Stefano Spinelli – (SVN) – Koper 2011–2012
- Stefan – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2014–2016
- Stênio Júnior – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola (2013)–2014, Škendija Tetovo 2013–2020
- Tai aka Taianan Welker – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac (2014)–2015, Široki Brijeg 2014–(2015)
- Taigo – (SRB) – Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
- Marcos Tavares – (SVN) – Maribor 2007–present
- Marcio Teruel – (SRB) – Jagodina 2012–2013
- Thiago Carioca – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2009–2011
- Thiago Roberto – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo (2010)–2011
- Thiaguinho – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2009)–2010
- Thulio – (MKD) – Shkupi (2019)–2020
- Tiago – (SRB) – Banat Zrenjanin 2007–2008
- Tiago Galvão – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2010–2014, Čukarički Belgrade 2015–2016, Borac Čačak 2016–2017
- Paulo Tiago – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
- Tiago Faria – (BIH, CRO, MNE) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2015–2016, Cibalia Vinkovci (2016)–2017, Rudar Pljevlja 2019–2020
- Tom – (SVN) – Koper 2012–2013
- Tony – (MKD) – Sileks Kratovo 2017–2018
- Uirá Marques – (BIH) – Velež Mostar 2018–2020
- Vagner Cruz – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg (2008)–2009
- Valdivino – (MKD) – Bregalnica Delčevo 2003–2004
- Valmir – (MKD) – Metalurg Skopje 2009–2010
- Ronaldo Vanin – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2015
- Vicente – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Victor Golas – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2018–present
- Victor da Silva – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2015–2016
- Diego Vidal – (MKD) – Bregalnica Delčevo 2003–2004
- Vilson Silvano – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2004–2005
- Vítor Hugo – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2007–2008
- Vitor Júnior – (CRO, SVN) – Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2007, Koper (2006)–2007
- Mateus Viveiros – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2016–2017
- Wagner Lago – (BIH) – Posušje 2003–2005, Široki Brijeg 2005–2018
- Wallace Lucas – (CRO) – Rudeš 2018–2019
- Walter Ventura – (KOS) – Trepça'89 (2019)–2020
- Wander Machado aka Formiga – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2007–2008
- Wandeir – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2002–2004, Vardar Skopje 2003–2005, 2006–2007, 2010–(2011), Rabotnički Skopje 2009–2011
- Washington – (MKD, SRB) – Makedonija GP (2008)–2009, Partizan Belgrade 2008–2010, Borac Čačak 2010–2011
- Wederson – (MKD) – Sileks Kratovo 2003–2005
- Wellington Camargo aka Tom – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2013–2014
- William – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2007–2009
- William Alves – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2008–2013
- Willian Lira – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2018–2019
- Willians – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1998–1999
- Yaggo Gomes – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje (2019)–2020
- Ygor – (KOS) – Vushtrria (2019)–2020
- Ytalo – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje (2017)–2018
- Zé Carlos – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2006–2008, 2010–(2011), Cementarnica 55 2007–(2008), Rabotnički Skopje 2008–2011
- Zé Luis Boscolo – (SRB) – Sartid Smederevo 1997–1998
- Zé Marcos – (SRB, MNE) – Red Star Belgrade 2017–2019, Rad Belgrade 2017–2018, OFK Grbalj 2018–2019
Brunei
- Arsen Marjan – (SRB, MNE) – Zvezdara Belgrade 1998–1999, 2001–2002, Železnik Belgrade (2003)–2004, Radnički Belgrade 2004–2005, Zeta (2005)–2006
Bulgaria
- Angel Angelov – (MKD) – Sasa 2000–2001
- Ivaylo Asparuhov – (SVN) – Primorje 2000–2001
- Todor Atanaskov – (Yug/MKD, SRB) – Građanski Skoplje 1938–1940, Red Star Belgrade 1946–1948 (Svetozar "Todor" Atanacković)
- Andrey Atanasov – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja (2014)–2015
- Ivan Bandalovski – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2014–2016
- Stoyan Bogoev – (Yug/MKD) – Građanski Skoplje 1938–1939
- Valeri Bojinov – (SRB,CRO) – Partizan Belgrade 2015–2017, Rijeka 2017–(2018)
- Kristian Dimitrov – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2019–present
- Yuli Dimitrov – (MKD) – Sasa 2000–2001
- Kiril Dinchev – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2013–2015
- Grigor Dolapchiev – (MKD) – Horizont Turnovo (2014)–2015
- Nikolay Dyulgerov – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2018–2019
- Kostadin Gadzhalov – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2010–(2011)
- Kostadin Garganchev – (MKD) – Sasa 2000–2001
- Martin Gaziev – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2011–(2012)
- Asen Georgiev – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2016)–2017
- Blagoy Georgiev – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2006–2007
- Kiril Georgiev – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola (2013)–2014
- Trifun Georgiev – (MKD) – Sasa 2000–2001
- Stanimir Gospodinov – (SVN) – Mura 2004–2005
- Angel Granchov – (KOS, MKD) – Flamurtari Prishtina (2019)–2020, Akademija Pandev 2019–present
- Lubomir Gutsev – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2019–(2020)
- Ivo Harizanov – (MKD) – Horizont Turnovo (2014)–2015
- Nikolay Hristov – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2013–2014, Bregalnica Štip 2014–2016
- Ventsislav Hristov – (CRO) – Rijeka 2014–2015
- Dimitar Iliev – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2016–2018
- Georgi Ivanov – (CRO) – Rijeka 2006–2008
- Ivan Ivanov – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2011–2013
- Vasil Ivanov – (KOS) – Trepça´89 2006–(2007)
- Zoran Janković – (SRB) – Železnik Belgrade 1996–1998, Vojvodina 1998–2000, Inđija 2008–2011
- Georgi Kakalov – (MKD) – Horizont Turnovo 2013–2014
- Rosen Kaptiev – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2005–(2006)
- Martin Kavdanski – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2014)–2015
- Mario Kirev – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2018–(2019)
- Dilyan Kolev – (MNE) – Čelik Nikšić 2012–2013, Mladost Podgorica 2013–2014
- Tomi Kostadinov – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip 2016–(2017)
- Martin Kovachev – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2013–2014, 2016–2018, Makedonija GP 2019–present
- Anton Kuzmanov – (Yug/SRB) – Jedinstvo Belgrade 1939–1941
- Lubomir Lubenov – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2013–2014
- Angel Lyaskov – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana (2020)–2021
- Dimitar Makriev – (SVN) – Maribor 2006–2008
- Angel Manolov – (SRB) – Hajduk Kula 2009–2012
- Yordan Miliev – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2013–2015
- Radko Mutafchiyski – (MKD) – Horizont Turnovo 2013–2015
- Asen Nikolov – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2006–2007
- Predrag Pažin – (MNE,SRB) – Sutjeska Nikšić 1991–1993, Partizan Belgrade 1994–1999
- Daniel Peev – (CRO) – Osijek 2014–2015
- Mario Petkov – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2001–2004
- Petar Petrov – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2013–2014
- Radanov – (Yug/SRB) – Mitić Belgrade 1942–1943
- Petar Shopov – (SRB, SVN) – Železnik Belgrade 2001–2004, Mura 2004–2005
- Vasil Shopov – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip (2013)–2014
- Svilen Shterev – (MKD) – Sileks Kratovo 2021–present
- Blagoy Simeonov – (Yug/MKD, SRB) – Građanski Skoplje 1938–1940, OFK Belgrade 1946–1947 (Blagoje Simonović)
- Dragoljub Simonović – (SRB) – Obilić Belgrade 1991–1998
- Kiril Simonovski – (Yug/MKD, SRB) – Građanski Skoplje 1938–1941, Partizan Belgrade 1945–1950 (both Bulgarian and Yugoslav international)
- Yanaki Smirnov – (SRB) – Metalac G.M. 2016–(2017)
- Ilie Krasimir Stoev – (KOS) – Trepça´89 2006–2011
- Borislav Stoyanov – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip 2012–2013
- Bozhidar Stoychev – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2013–2014
- Georgi Terziev – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2016–2017
- Metodi Tomanov – (Yug/SRB) – Radnički Niš 1990–1992
- Igor Tomašić – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1995–1997
- Borislav Tsonev – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2019–present
- Kiril Vasilev – (MKD) – Makedonija GP (2000)–2001
- Milen Vasilev – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola (2016)–2017
- Bogdan Vidov – (Yug/MKD) – Građanski Skoplje 1939–1940
- Lyubomir Vitanov – (MKD) – Tikveš 2003–2004
- Emil Viyachki – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2018–2019
- Dimitar Vodenicharov – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2013–2014
- Iliyan Yordanov – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2015–(2016)
Burkina Faso
- Yves Bationo – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Yannick Dao – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2019–2020
- Dramane Salou – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2017–2018
- Bakary Saré – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2013)–2014
- Patrice Zoungrana – (MKD) – Hajduk Split 2013–2014
Cameroon
- Mohamadolu Abdouraman – (MKD) – Renova 2005–2006
- Mengbwa Hyacinthe Akamba – (MKD) – Renova 2005–(2006)
- Sylvester Ambe Numfor – (KOS) – Trepça´89 2006–2013
- Steve Ndi Amougou – (MKD) – Renova 2005–(2006)
- Laurent Atangana – (CRO) – Croatia Sesvete 2008–2009
- Macky Bagnack – (SVN, SRB) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2020, Partizan Belgrade 2020–present
- Regis Samuel Baha – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2018–2020, Mladost Lučani 2018–present
- Michel Nack Balokog – (SVN) – Domžale 2011–2013
- Henri Belle – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2010–2012, RNK Split 2012–2015
- Yves Belle-Belle – (CRO) – Rijeka 1995–1996
- Arouna Dang Bissene – (SVN) – Krka 2013–2014
- Clarence Bitang – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2017–2019
- Jean Marc Bogmis – (BIH) – Đerzelez Zenica 1999–2001
- Rodrigue Bongongui – (CRO, SVN) – Slaven Belupo 2018–2019, Tabor Sežana 2019–2020
- Fabrice Boudega – (KOS) – Ballkani (2019)–2020
- Pierre Boya – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2003–2007, (2010)–2011
- Mathias Chago – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2009, 2010–2012, Istra 1961 2009–(2010), Lokomotiva Zagreb 2012–2014, 2017–2018
- Cedrick Deumaga – (CRO) – Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2008–2009
- Eric Djemba-Djemba – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade (2013)–2014
- Nestor Djengoue – (CRO) – Zagreb 2012–2013
- Lazare Effa – (KOS) – Ballkani 2019–present
- Thierry Ekwalla – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2004–2005
- Solomon Enow – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2015
- Gabriel Junior Etémé – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2013–2014
- David Eto'o – (SVN) – Koper 2010–(2011)
- Franck Etoundi – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2019–present
- Fokim Fon Fondo – (SRB) – BSK Borča 2012–2013
- Joseph Fotso – (BIH) – Brotnjo Čitluk 2003–2004
- Ferdinand Fru Fon – (SRB) – Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
- Jessie Guera Djou – (CRO) – Varaždin 2019–present
- Mohammadou Idrissou – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2014–(2015)
- Patrick Kamgaing – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2012–2013
- Daniel Kamy – (MNE, SVN) – Dečić Tuzi 2016–2017, Olimpija Ljubljana 2019–2020
- Dinnyuy Kongnyuy – (SVN) – Domžale 2008, Celje 2009, Triglav Kranj 2012–2014
- Patrice Kwedi – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2001–2002, Inter Zaprešić 2002–2003,(2007)–2008, Šibenik 2005–2009
- Noé Kwin – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2012–2013
- Emmanuel Mahi – (BIH, CRO) – Sloboda Tuzla 2004–2005, Orašje 2005–2006, Inter Zaprešić 2007–(2008)
- Yannick Makota – (CRO) – Pobeda Prilep 2018–2019
- Dieudonné Manga – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2015–2016
- Kombi Mandjang – (SVN) – Domžale 2016–2017
- Hatourna Manhouli – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2010–2011
- John Mary – (SRB, SVN) – Vojvodina 2014–2016, Rudar Velenje 2016–2018
- Elie Matouke – (MNE) – OFK Titograd 2018–2019
- Bernard Rafael Mbassi – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2002–2003
- Emmanuel Mbella – (MKD, KOS) – Shkupi 2016–2018, Gjilani 2017–(2018), Sileks Kratovo (2018)–2019, Renova 2018–(2019)
- Jean Mbida – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2012–2013
- Thierry Mbognou – (SVN) – Krka 2013–2014
- Patrick Mevoungou – (MKD) – Renova 2007–2008
- Donald Molls – (CRO, BIH) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2016–2019, Borac Banja Luka 2021–present
- Ousseini Mounpain – (MKD) – Skopje 2017–2018
- Leonard Mvogo – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2003–(2004)
- Dani Ndi – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Valentine Ngaham – (SVN) – Domžale 2007–(2008)
- Alexis N'Gambi – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2008–2009
- Ngalame Ngome – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2013–2014
- Jacques Nguemaleu – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010
- Idriss Nguessi – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2012–2013
- Christian Noah – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2008–(2009)
- Jean Louis Nouken – (BIH) – Sarajevo 1997–1999, Đerzelez Zenica 1999–2000, Kiseljak (2000)–2001, Rudar Kakanj 2000–(2001)
- Théophile N'Tamé – (SVN) – Interblock 2008–2010
- Roland Ntoko – (SVN) – Elan 1922 1993–1994, Celje 1994–1996, Olimpija 1995–(1996), Korotan Prevalje 2000–2001
- Nicolas Nynkeu – (BIH, CRO) – Žepče 2004–2006, Croatia Sesvete 2006–2007, Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2007–2008, Slaven Belupo 2008–2011
- Patrice Nzekou – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2003–2004
- Joel Obele – (SVN) – Krka 2013–2014
- Franck Ohandza – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014-(2015), Hajduk Split 2015–2018
- Franck Onguene – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2010–2012
- Stephane Opele – (BIH) – Travnik 2003–2004
- André Ottou – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2005–2007
- Aboubakar Oumarou – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009, OFK Belgrade 2009–2010, Vojvodina 2010–2013, Partizan Belgrade (2015)–2016, Napredak Kruševac 2019–present
- Louise Essengue Parfait – (MKD) – Sileks Kratovo 2018–2019
- Claude Rygan – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2003–(2004)
- Ernest Siankam – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2001–2002
- Christian Biya Song – (KOS) – Trepça´89 2008–2011
- Alphonse Soppo – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2015–2019, Zeta 2019–present
- Jacques Tabi – (SRB) – Hajduk Kula 2012–2013
- William Tabi – (BIH, CRO) – Široki Brijeg 2003–2006, Posušje 2006–2007, Šibenik 2007–2008, Croatia Sesvete 2008–2009, Zrinjski Mostar (2009)–2010
- Enow Juvette Tabot – (SVN) – Interblock 2009–2011
- Léandre Tawamba – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2016–2018
- Didier Tayou – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2011–2013
- William Tchuameni – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
- Daniel Tueto – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2020–present
- Michel Vaillant Mbiobe – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2014–2015, Mladost Lučani 2015–2017
- Ibrahim Walidjo – (SRB, KOS) – Javor Ivanjica 2012–2015, Liria Prizren 2018–2019
- Daniel Wansi – (CRO, MNE) – Inter Zaprešić (2003)–2004, Budućnost Podgorica 2007–(2008)
- Abdoulaye Yahaya – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–present
- Armand Dubois Yankep – (MKD, CRO) – Rabotnički Skopje 2004–2007, Inter Zaprešić 2008–2012
- Gabriel Zambe – (SVN) – Primorje 2004–2005
Canada
- Milan Borjan – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2009–2011, Radnički Niš 2014–2015, Red Star Belgrade 2017–present
- Milan Božić – (SRB, BIH) – Zvezdara Belgrade 2001–2002, 2013–2015, Hajduk Belgrade 2002–2005, Leotar Trebinje 2008–2009
- Nikola Bursać – (SRB) – TSC Bačka Topola 2019–present
- Stefan Cebara – (SRB, SVN) – Rad Belgrade 2009–2010, Celje 2012–2013, Vojvodina 2017–2018
- Derek Cornelius – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2016–2018
- Nick Dašović – (Yug/CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1989–1991,1992–1993
- Srdjan Djekanovic – (SRB) – Zemun 2001–2002, Radnički Obrenovac 2002–2003
- Waldemar Dutra – (CRO) – Osijek 2003–2004
- Visar Hashani – (KOS) – KEK-u Kastriot 2018–present
- Colin Jacques – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2017–(2018)
- Dejan Jaković – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
- Ante Jažić – (CRO) – Hrvatski Dragovoljac 1997–1999, Hajduk Split 1999–2001
- Boban Kajgo – (SRB, BIH) – Smederevo 2009–2010, Leotar Trebinje (2011)–2012
- Adrian Kekec – (SVN, MKD) – Livar Ivančna Gorica 2007–2008, Pelister Bitola 2012–(2013)
- Fabijan Knežević – (CRO) – Kamen Ingrad 2006–2007
- Matthew Lam – (CRO) – Croatia Sesvete 2009–2011
- Jovan Lučić – (MKD, SRB) – Gorno Lisiče 2013–(2014), Rad Belgrade (2014)–2015
- Aleksa Marković – (SRB) – Zemun 2015–2016, 2017–2018
- Zachary Joel Mirosevic – (CRO) – Međimurje 2009–2011
- Stefan Mitrović – (SRB) – Radnički Niš 2019–present
- Marcos Nunes – (BIH) – Travnik 2013–2014
- Mario Ostojić – (SRB, BIH) – Milicionar Belgrade 1998–1999, Red Star Belgrade 2000–2001, Čelik Zenica 2004–2005
- Igor Prostran – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2003–2004
- Kosovar Sadiki – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2017–2018
- Taj Charles Sangara – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2011–2012, RNK Split (2012)–2013
- Mike Stojanovic – (Yug/SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 1969–1973
- Vladimir Vuković – (BIH) – Laktaši 2007–2010
- Josip Zorica – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2019–present
Cape Verde
- Nilton Fernandes – (SVN) – Koper 2006–2007, Maribor 2007–2009
- Ricardo Gomes – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2018–2019
- Fábio Silva – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2007–2008
Central African Republic
- David Manga – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2011–2012
- Sterling Yateke – (CRO) – Rijeka 2019–present
Chad
- Misdongarde Betolngar – (SRB, MNE) – Red Star Belgrade 2007–2008, Budućnost Podgorica 2008–2009, Metalac GM 2009–2012
Chile
- Mario Berrios – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2006–2007
- Bryan Carrasco – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2012)–2013
- Junior Fernándes – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2013–2017
- Sebastián Guerrero – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade (2013)–2014
- Ángelo Henríquez – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2018
- Pedro Morales – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2012
- Juan Carlos Muñoz – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1998–1999
China
- An Bang – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi (2017)–2018
- Cheng Mouyi – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2010–2011
- Dai Lin – (BIH) – Slavija Sarajevo 2008–(2009)
- Dong Li – (SRB) – Metalac G.M. 2019–present
- Feng Boyuan – (CRO) – Rudeš (2017)–2018
- Jia Xiuquan – (Yug/SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 1987–1989
- Li Chunyu – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2009–(2010)
- Li Haoran – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2018–(2019)
- Li Siqi – (SRB) – Inđija 2019–2020
- Liu Haiguang – (Yug/SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 1987–1989
- Runze Hao – (CRO, SRB) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2015–2017, Radnički Niš 2019–2020
- Wang Lei – (SRB) – Mladost Lučani 2017–2018
- Yuan Xue – (SRB, MNE) – Radnik Surdulica 2016–2017, Dečić Tuzi (2017)–2018
- Zhong Haoran – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica (2016)–2017, Borac Čačak (2017)–2018
Chinese Taipei
- Tim Chow – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2018–2019
Colombia
- Alexander Borja – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2016–2017, 2018–2020, Makedonija GP 2017–(2018), Pelister Bitola (2020)-2021, Borec Veles 2020-(2021)
- Yeferson Contreras – (CRO) – Šibenik 2020–present
- Darwin Garcia – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi (2017)–2018
- Sebastian Herrera – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2015–2020
- Phil Jackson – (BIH) – Laktaši (2008)–2009, Čelik Zenica 2008–2010, Zrinjski Mostar 2011–2012
- Arleison Martínez – (KOS) – Llapi (2016)–2017
- Cristian Martínez Borja – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2010–2012
- Christian Mena – (CRO) – Šibenik 2021–present
- Jhon Mena – (MKD) – Renova 2021–present
- Juan Camilo Mesa – (CRO) – Šibenik 2020–present
- Marcos Mina – (CRO) – Šibenik 2021–present
- Mauricio Molina – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2007–2008
- Juan Nieva – (CRO) – Šibenik 2020–present
- Jhon Obregón – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje (2016)–2017
- Jorge Obregón – (CRO) – Varaždin 2019–present
- Dilan Ortiz – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2019–2020, Mačva Šabac 2020–present
- Nélson Pizarro – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade (2006)–2007
- Rodrigo Rivas – (CRO) – Rudeš (2017)–2018
- Gaspar Zapata – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2002–(2003)
Comoros
- Ben Nabouhane – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2017–present
Congo
- Romeni Scott Bitsindou – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2017–(2018)
- Victor Hamedi – (KOS) – Istogu 2015–2016, Hajvalia 2016–201_
- Marly Prince Heritier – (KOS) – Trepça '89 2020–present
- Rock Itoua-Ndinga – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2006–2008, Škendija Tetovo 2007–(2008), Rabotnički Skopje (2008)–2009, Horizont Turnovo 2008–(2009)
- Marly Koubassanath – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2019–present
- Gauthier Mankenda – (KOS) – Kosova Vushtrria (2015)–2016, Prishtina 2015–present
- Flory Mbenza – (KOS) – Prishtina 2015–(2016)
- Prestige Mboungou – (SRB) – Metalac G.M. 2019–present
- Merveil Ndockyt – (CRO) – Osijek 2019–present
- Poba Yubu Touré – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2016–2017
DR Congo
- Joël Bopesu – (MKD) – Skopje 2017–2018, Rabotnički Skopje 2018–2019
- Gauthier Mankenda – (KOS) – Vushtrria 201_-2016, Prishtina 2016–present
- Francis Masiya – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2016–2017
- Andréa Mbuyi-Mutombo – (CRO) – Rijeka 2012–2013, Istra 1961 2013–2015, RNK Split 2016–2017
- Kangana Ndiwa – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2005–2006
- Jordan Nkololo – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–(2019)
- Ibrahim Somé Salombo – (SRB) – Bežanija 2007–2008, Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
- Joël Tshibamba – (SVN) – Koper (2016)–2017
Costa Rica
- Freddy Álvarez – (MKD) – Shkupi 2020–present
- Rónald González – (Yug/CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1990–1991
- Hernán Medford – (Yug/CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1990–1991
- John Jairo Ruiz – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2016–2017
Côte d'Ivoire
- Roland Adjoumani – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2014–2015
- Herve Amani – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2017–2019
- Nadrey Dago – (CRO) – Osijek 2019–2021
- Bradji Dakouri – (MKD) – Shkupi 2018–2019
- Abdoulaye Diarra – (SVN) – Maribor 2006–2008
- Noumoufa Diarra – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2019–2020
- Kevin Doukouré – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–present
- Ismaël Béko Fofana – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2013–2016, Čukarički Belgrade 2016–2018, Vojvodina 2018–2019
- Cèdric Gogoua – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2015–2017
- Serge Gueï – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2010–2012
- Did'dy Guela – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2007–2008
- Alassane Razak Keita – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–present
- Aziz Lanzeni Keita – (KOS) – Gjilani 2019–present
- Hamed Koné – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2017–2018
- Germain Kouadio – (BIH) – Sarajevo 2013–2015, Travnik 2015–2016, Zrinjski Mostar (2016)–2017, Čelik Zenica 2017–2018
- Denis Kouao – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–present
- Jean Evrard Kouassi – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2012–2015
- Khalil Lambin – (MKD) – Shkupi (2016)–2017
- Marcel Metoua – (SRB) – Banat Zrenjanin 2008–2011
- Ibrahim Nasir – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2019–present
- Ibrahima Omattore – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2014–2015
- Salia Ouattara – (SRB) – Mladost Lučani 2014–2015
- Sékou Sanogo – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–present
- Tremoso Noieme Traore – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2014–2015
- Guy Yaméogo – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–(2020)
- Steve Dosfellos Zhogo – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2014–2015
Cuba
- Marcel Hernández – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2017–2018
Curaçao
- Bradley Martis – (SVN) – Celje 2020–present
- Rocky Siberie – (SVN) – Maribor 2005–2006
Cyprus
- Nikolas Asprogenis – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2004–2007
- Epaminondas Christinakis – (CRO) – Varteks 2002–(2003)
- Siniša Dobrasinović – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 1997–1999
- Siniša Gogić – (Yug/SRB) – Radnički Niš 1982–1987, Rad Belgrade 1987–1989
- Alexander Spoljaric – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2014–2017
- Milenko Spoljaric – (Yug/CRO, SRB) – Osijek 1987–1989, OFK Belgrade 1989–1992
- Vladan Tomić – (Yug/SRB) – Radnički Niš 1990–1991
Czech Republic
- Dušan Bártek – (Yug/BIH) – SAŠK Sarajevo 1928–1929, Slavija Sarajevo 1929–1939
- Michael Bártek – (Yug/BIH) – Slavija Sarajevo 1929–1939
- Nikola Beneš – (Yug/SRB) – Građanski Niš 1935–1936
- Jaroslav Bohata – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1923
- Otto Bohata – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1913, 1919
- Josef Čapek – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1920
- Marcel Čermák – (SVN) – Aluminij 2018–present
- Jaroslav Červený – (Yug/CRO) – Concordia Zagreb 1921
- František Haas – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1935–1939, Vojvodina 1940–1941
- Miloš Eckert – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1911–1914, 1918–1924
- Karel Jahn – (Yug/BIH) – SAŠK Sarajevo 1926–1927
- Jiří Jeslínek – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1990–1991
- Jiří Jeslínek – (SVN) – Celje 2014–2015
- Pavel Knietel – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2001–2002
- František Kotrba – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1935–1937
- Miloslav Kousal – (SVN) – Celje 2001–2002
- Lubomír Kubica – (SVN) – Maribor 2007–2009
- Petr Laga – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2005–(2006)
- Jan Lecjaks – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2018, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–2019
- Milan Macik – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava 2006–2007
- Alois Machek – (Yug/SRB) – Jugoslavija Belgrade 1920–1925
- Dušan Melichárek – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2015–2018
- František Metelka – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2009–2011
- Jaroslav Nesvadba – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2007–2008
- Robert Peschek – (Yug/BIH) – SAŠK Sarajevo 1921–1922
- Jaroslav Peškar – (SVN) – Domžale 2007–2008
- Václav Petrovický – (Yug/SRB) – Jugoslavija Belgrade 1920–1921
- Václav Pinc – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1922–1923
- Tomáš Poláček – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2010–2011
- Aleš Schuster – (BIH) – Zvijezda Gradačac 2008–2009
- Bohuslav Seger – (Yug/SVN) – Ilirija Ljubljana 1920–1922
- Karel Senecký – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1937
- Stefan Simić – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2019–present
- Karel Skopový – (Yug/BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 1946–1950
- Miroslav Slepička – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2011
- Rudolf Sloup-Štapl – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1920–1921
- Jiří Sobotka – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1940–1941
- Jindřich Šoltys – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1922–1923
- Marcel Sparci – (MNE) – OFK Petrovac 2007–2008
- Karl Stalekar – (Yug/SVN) – Železničar Maribor 1938–1941
- Karel Stiasný – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1919
- Petr Stoilov – (CRO, MKD) – Zadar 1998–1999, Makedonija GP 1999–2000
- Nicolas Šumský – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014
- Pavel Volšík – (SVN) – Olimpija 2001–2002
- Tomáš Zelenka – (SVN) – Olimpija 2001–2002
- Frano Zoubek – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1920–1921
Denmark
- Søren Christensen – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2015–2017
- Adda Djeziri – (SRB) – Vojvodina (2017)–2018
- Nikolaj Rasmussen – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1997–(1998)
- Nikola Sarić – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2011)–2012
Dominican Republic
- Eduardo Acevedo – (BIH) – Rudar Prijedor 2012–2013
Ecuador
- Augusto Batioja – (SRB, MNE) – Inđija (2010)–2011, OFK Belgrade 2010–2013, Mladost Podgorica (2013)–2014, Radnički Niš (2014)–2015
- Adalberto Canga – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2013–2015
- Eber Caicedo – (MNE) – Mladost Podgorica 2011–2013
- Jonathan Caicedo – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Walberto Caicedo – (SRB) – Metalac GM 2015–2018
- Segundo Castillo – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2006–2008
- José Gutiérrez – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2014–(2015)
- Willer Marret – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2013–2015
- David Matute – (MKD) – Horizont Turnovo 2015–2016
- Jainer Medina – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2017–2018
- José Mina – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2014–(2015)
- Franklin Salas – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2007–2008
- Joel Valencia – (SVN) – Koper 2015–2017
El Salvador
- Dennis Alas – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2014–2015
- Vladan Vicevic – (Yug/SRB) – Sloboda Užice 1986–1996,1999–2002
England
- Drilon Ajeti – (KOS) – Llapi 2020–present
- Matthias Fanimo – (BIH) – Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2018–2020, Sarajevo 2020–present
- Ben Gill – (SVN) – Interblock 2009–2010
- Haris Hodzic – (BIH) – Rudar Prijedor 2012–(2013)
- Jamie Sheldon – (SVN) – Interblock 2009–(2010)
- Rhema Obed – (SVN) – Krško (2015)–2016
- James Stone – (Yug/CRO) – Građanski Zagreb 1920–1921
- Hong Wan – (CRO) – Varaždin 2019–present
- Neil Wood – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2007–2008
Equatorial Guinea
- Rubén Belima – (SVN) – Koper 2015–2017, Domžale (2018)–2019[b ESP]
- Basilio Ndong – (MKD) – Shkupi 2017–2020
- Mariano Ondo – (MKD) – Shkupi 2017–2018
Estonia
- Ilja Antonov – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2017–2018
- Mattias Käit – (SVN) – Domžale 2019–present
- Kevin Kauber – (SVN) – Krka 2014–2015
- Aleksandr Kulinitš (SVN) – Krško 2017–2018
- Frank Liivak – (BIH) – FK Sarajevo 2016–2018
- Rauno Sappinen – (SVN) – Domžale (2019)–2020
- Konstantin Vassiljev – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava 2007–2011, Koper 2010–(2011)
Ethiopia
- Walid Atta – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2010–2011, Dinamo Zagreb (2011)–2012
Finland
- Jusif Ali – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2018–2019
- Lauri Dalla Valle – (SRB) – Zemun (2017)–2018
- Marko Kolsi – (SVN) – Maribor 2007–2008, Rudar Velenje 2008–2011, Celje (2012)–2013
- Njazi Kuqi – (KOS) – Kosova Vushtrri (2013)–2014
- Kosta Manev – (MKD, BIH) – Vardar Skopje 2018–2019, Velež Mostar 2019–2020, Akademija Pandev 2021–present
- Shpat Qerimi – (CRO) – RNK Split (2010)–2011
- Timo Stavitski – (CRO) – Osijek (2018)–2019
- Samu Volotinen – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2018–2019
France
- Komlan Attohoun – (KOS) – Vllaznia Pozheran 2017–present
- Jean-Christophe Bahebeck – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2020–present
- Axel Bakayoko – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2021–present
- Julio Barrabes – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2010–2011
- Ivan Bek – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1925–1928 (both Yugoslav and French international)
- Maxime Benayer – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1923–1924
- Jean-Claude Billong – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2016–2017, Maribor (2017)–2018
- Selim Bouadla – (FRA) – Slaven Belupo 2016–2018
- Sory Camara – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2017–2018
- Souleymane Coulibaly – (KOS) – Drenica 2019–present
- Marco da Silva – (SVN) – Krško 2017–2019, Domžale 2019–2020
- Raoul Delgado – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
- Abdelaye Diakité – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014
- Boubacari Doucouré – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2021–present
- Aboubaker Es Sahhal – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2019–present
- Michel Espinosa – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Willy Fondja – (SVN) – Maribor 2007–(2008)
- Joe Jeanjacques – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2019–present
- Goran Jerković – (SRB, MNE) – Jagodina (2015)–2016, Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–(2016)
- Moussa Konaté – (MKD) – Mladost Carev Dvor 2015–(2016)
- Damien Le Tallec – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2015–2018
- Christopher Makengo – (SVN) – Aluminij 2017–(2018)
- Antoine Makoumbou – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2020–present
- Axel Maraval – (SVN) – Domžale 2015–2016
- Paulo Marques – (CRO) – Cibalia Vinkovci 2001–2002
- Yoann Martelat – (BIH) – Sloboda Tuzla (2019)–2020
- Bradley Meledje – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
- Jean-Philippe Mendy – (SVN, CRO) – Koper 2012–2013, Maribor 2013–2016, Slaven Belupo 2017–2019
- Martin Mimoun – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2015–2016
- Anthony Monin – (KOS) – Llapi 2021–present
- Benjamin Morel – (SVN) – Domžale 2014–2016, (2016)–2017
- Marko Muslin – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2003–2004
- Sacha Petshi – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2013–2014
- Evan Salines – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2019–present
- Nicolas Senzemba – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
- Darnel Situ – (SVN) – Koper 2015–2016
- Nikola Stojanović – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2020–present
- Banfa Sylla – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2011–2012
- Roger Tamba M'Pinda – (CRO) – Osijek 2018–2019
- Jérémy Taravel – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2013–2016
- Nicolas Taravel – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2017
- Aliou Badara Traoré – (KOS, MKD) – Kosova Vushtrri 2015–2016, Shkupi 2016–2017
- Antonin Trilles – (SVN) – Domžale 2014–2015
- Nassim Zitouni – (BIH) – Tuzla City (2019)–2020
French Guiana
- Kévin Rimane – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
Gabon
- Georges Ambourouet – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2008–2010
- Anselme Délicat – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1983–1986
- Guélor Kanga – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2016–2018, 2020–present
- Beni Kiendé – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2008–2010
- Yannick Larry – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2007–2008
- Fahd Ndzengue – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–present
Gambia
- Pa Omar Babou – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2017–2018
- Hamza Barry – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2016–2020
- Alieu Darbo – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2013)–2014
- Dembo Darboe – (MKD) – Shkupi 2019–2021
- Ismaila Jagne – (KOS) – Trepça 2006–2007
- Tijan Jaiteh – (SVN) – Koper (2015)–2016
- Adama Jarju – (SRB) – Zlatibor Čajetina 2020–present
- Ousman Koli – (SVN, BIH) – Triglav Kranj 2011–2012, Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2015–2016
- Ousman Marong – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–present
- Basiru Mbye – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2019–present
- Mustapha Kamal N'Daw – (MKD) – Teteks Tetovo 2009–(2010)
- Lamin Samateh – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2010–2014
- Kaba Sambou – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2016–(2017)
- Omar Sise – (SVN) – Celje 1998–1999
Georgia
- Irakli Goginashvili – (SRB) – Novi Pazar (2015)–2016
- Giorgi Iluridze – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2013–2014
- Jaba Jighauri – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2016–2018
- Mikheil Khutsishvili – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2008–2010
- Davit Kokhia – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2014–(2015)
- Irakli Kutalia – (BIH) – Slavija Sarajevo 2008–2009
- Levan Kutalia – (BIH) – Slavija Sarajevo 2008–2010, Zrinjski Mostar 2010–2012
- Apollon Lemondzhava – (BIH) – Rudar Prijedor (2012)–2013
- Giorgi Merebashvili – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2009–2012
- Giorgi Mchedlishvili – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019
Germany
- Irfan Ajdinović – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2016–2017
- Alexander Arsovic – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2001–2003, Red Star Belgrade 2004–2005
- Daniel Arsovic – (BIH) – Leotar Trebinje 2008–2009
- Ahmad Assaf – (BIH) – Mladost Doboj Kakanj (2019)–2020
- Berat Ayyildiz – (BIH) – Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2018–2019
- Boris Binkowski – (Yug/SVN) – Maribor 1965–1973
- Fredi Bobic – (CRO) – Rijeka 2005–2006
- Martin Budic – (BIH) – Posušje 2007–2009
- Mohamed Cherif – (CRO) – Osijek 2020–present
- Rudolf Corn – (Yug/SVN) – Olimpija 1962–1970
- Frank Dreiseitel – (Yug/CRO) – Građanski Zagreb 1940–1941
- Ahmed Dzafic – (BIH) – Zvijezda Gradačac 2012–(2013), Čelik Zenica 2014–2016
- Alim Esgi – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2019–(2020)
- Erich Feldmann – (Yug/SRB) – BUSK Belgrade 1924–1925
- Petar Filipović – (CRO) – Cibalia Vinkovci 2012–2013, Slaven Belupo (2013–2015)
- Antonio Fischer – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2017–2018
- André Fomitschow – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2017–2019
- Oliver Gorgiev – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
- Admir Hadzisulejmanovic – (BIH) – Travnik (2011)–2012
- Marcel Heister – (CRO) – Zadar 2012–2013, Istra 1961 2013–2016
- Nikola Ilić – (SRB, MKD) – Borac Čačak (2016)–2017, Shkupi 2016–(2017)
- Dawoud Jalinous – (CRO) – Osijek 2018–(2019)
- Georg Koch – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2007–2008
- Marijan Kovačević – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2001–(2002)
- Trim Krasnici – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2017–2018
- Luka Lošić – (SRB) – Voždovac 2017–2019
- Kreshnik Lushtaku – (KOS) – Prishtina 2015–2017, Drenica 2017–2018
- Marko Marin – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2018–2020
- Otto Magerle – (Yug/BIH) – SAŠK Sarajevo 1924–1925
- Nils Mema – (KOS) – Prishtina 2019–present
- Khaled Mesfin-Mulugeta – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2016–2017
- Gustav Mut – (Yug/SRB) – Grafičar Belgrade 1931–1932
- Daniel Njitraj – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2007–2008
- Levent-Pierre Novy – (BIH) – Laktaši 2009–(2010)
- Jens Nowotny – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2006–2007
- Reagy Ofosu – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
- Samsondin Ouro – (SVN) – Mura 2020–present
- Aleksandro Petrovic – (SRB) – Zemun 2006–2008, Čukarički Belgrade 2007–(2008)
- Matthias Predojević – (SRB) – Milicionar Belgrade 1997–1999, Vojvodina 2001–2002
- Robert Puha – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1989–1990
- Grgur Radoš – (CRO) – Varteks 2006–2008
- Adonis Ruhani – (KOS) – Besa Pejë 2016–2017, Drita Gjilan 2017–2018
- Andi Seferi – (KOS) – Arbëria 2020–present
- Murat Sejdović – (BIH) – Travnik 2010–2012
- Alperen Sipahi – (BIH) – Laktaši 2009–(2010)
- Rijad Tafilović – (SRB) – Novi Pazar (2014)–2015
- Enis Terziqi – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2015–2017
- Marin Topić – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2018–2020, Lokomotiva Zagreb (2020)-2021
- Thomas Vasov – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 1993–1996
- Stephan Vujčić – (MKD, CRO) – Rabotnički Skopje 2010–2011, 2013–2015, Inter Zaprešić 2011–2013, Škendija Tetovo (2017)–2018, Shkupi 2017–2018, Belasica 2018–2019
- Rudolf Winkler – (Yug/SVN) – Rote Elf 1920
- Filip Žderić – (BIH, CRO) – GOŠK Gabela 2011–2013, 2014–2015, Cibalia Vinkovci 2015–2017
Ghana
- Abdul Latif Abubakari – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje (2018)–2019
- Boadu Maxwell Acosty – (CRO) – Rijeka 2017–2018
- Reuben Acquah – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–present
- Sadick Adams – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2009–(2010)
- Bright Addae – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014
- Addoquaye Addo – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2007–(2008)
- Daniel Addo – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2005–2007
- Lee Addy – (SRB, CRO) – Red Star Belgrade 2010–2012, Dinamo Zagreb 2012–2014, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2014–2015, Čukarički Belgrade (2015)–2016
- Dominic Adiyiah – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2010–(2011)
- David Adjei – (SVN) – Beltinci 1997–2000, Triglav Kranj 1998–(1999), Mura 2000–2002
- Evans Adomako – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2018–2019
- Brahim Adowa – (BIH) – Zvijezda 09 2017–2018
- Nasri Adowa – (BIH) – Zvijezda 09 2017–2018
- Joachim Adukor – (BIH) – FK Sarajevo 2017–2019, 2020–present
- Stanley Afedzie – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar 2009–2010
- Dickson Afoakwa – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj (2018)–2019
- Francis Afriyie – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2016–2018
- Samuel Afum – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2018–2019
- Gershon Akuffo – (SRB, BIH) – Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010, Leotar Trebinje 2011–2012
- Karim Alhassan – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 2013–(2014)
- Prince Ampem – (CRO) – Šibenik 2020–present
- Thomas Amugi – (CRO) – Zadar 2000–2006
- Yaw Antwi – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010, Vojvodina 2010–2012, 2012–2013, Metalac GM 2011–(2012)
- Bismarck Appiah – (SRB) – Bačka Bačka Palanka 2016–2017, Mladost Lučani 2017–2018
- Stephen Appiah – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2011–2012
- Jamal Arago – (KOS) – Gjilani 2015–(2016), Prishtina 2017–2019, Drita Gjilan 2020–present
- Jeremiah Arkorful – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2014–2015
- Alfred Arthur – (SRB) – Jagodina 2008–2009
- Kennedy Asamoah – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2016–2017
- Nathaniel Asamoah – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2011–2013
- Jonas Asare – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2016–2018
- Richard Asare – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2016–2017, Trepça'89 (2017)–2018, Vëllaznimi Gjakova 2017–present
- Augustine Awiah – (KOS) – Drenica 2017–2019
- Abdul Bashiru – (KOS) – Prishtina 2017–2019
- Abdul Khalid Basit – (KOS, MKD) – Prishtina 2015–2019, Makedonija GP (2020)-2021
- Joseph Bempah – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2016–2018, Proleter Novi Sad 2018–2019
- Emmanuel Boakye – (SVN) – Mura 05 (2012)–2013
- Eric Boakye – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–present
- Richmond Boakye – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2016–2018, 2018–present
- Kennedy Boateng – (SRB) – Jagodina 2008–2010
- Kwame Boateng – (SRB) – Metalac GM 2011–2012
- Prince Bobby – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar 2009–2010
- Francis Bossman – (SRB, MNE) – Sloboda Užice 2010–2012, 2014–2015, Jagodina 2012–(2013), Mornar Bar 2015–2016
- Joseph Cudjoe – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac (2014)–2015
- Haminu Draman – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2005–2006
- Abraham Frimpong – (SRB) – Vojvodina (2011)–2012, Napredak Kruševac 2011–2016, Red Star Belgrade 2016–2018
- Abel Hammond – (SRB) – Metalac GM 2010–2011
- Baba Iddi – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2008–2009
- Abass Issah – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2018
- Mohammed-Awal Issah – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2011
- Kojo Kankam – (SRB) – Radnički Niš 2012–2013
- Patrick Kesse – (CRO) – Varaždin (2019)–2020
- Osei Kofi – (MKD) – Drita Bogovinje 2012–2013
- Owusu-Ansah Kontor – (SRB) – Metalac GM 2011–2015, Novi Pazar 2015–2016
- Abraham Kumedor – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2008–2011
- Francis Kyeremeh – (SRB) – Jagodina 2015–2016, Radnik Surdulica 2016–2019
- Derrick Mensah – (SVN) – Aluminij 2016–2018
- Ibrahim Mensah – (SVN) – Krško 2016–2017, Aluminij 2017–2018, Bravo 2019–present
- Abubakar Moro – (SRB) – Donji Srem 2014–2015
- Issah Moro – (SVN, KOS) – Beltinci 1997–1999, Olimpija 1999–2000, Trepça´89 2005–2006
- Nasiru Moro – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–present
- Ibrahim Mustapha – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2020–present, Zlatibor Čajetina 2020–present
- Jasper Nimo Nartey – (BIH) – Rudar Prijedor (2015)–2016
- Clinton Nnorom – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2019–present
- Ebenezer Nunoo – (SVN) – Krško 2016–2017
- Abdul Rashid Obuobi – (SRB) – Donji Srem 2014–2016
- Ferdinand Opoku – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2011–2012
- Quincy Osei – (SRB) – Hajduk Kula 2011–2012
- Godwin Osei Bonsu – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 2014–2015
- George Owusu – (BIH) – Rudar Prijedor (2015)–2016
- Samuel Owusu – (SRB) – Radnik Surdulica 2014–2016, Čukarički Belgrade 2017–2019
- Vilson Kwame Owusu – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade (2019)–2020
- Courage Pekuson – (SVN) – Koper 2016–2017
- Ben Quansah – (KOS) – Prishtina (2017)–2018, Flamurtari Prishtina 2018–2020
- Moustapha Quaynor – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2017–(2018)
- Obeng Regan – (SRB,CRO) – Napredak Kruševac 2012–2014, Čukarički Belgrade 2014–2017, Inter Zaprešić 2017–2018, Istra 1961 2018–2020
- Emmanuel Sackey – (CRO) – Marsonia 1995–1996
- Emmanuel Sarpong – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2017–2018
- Felix Siameh – (KOS) – Trepça 2014–2015
- Bismark Charles Sie – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2019–2020 Trepça '89 2020–present
- Rashid Sumaila – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2018–2019
- Zakaria Suraka – (SRB, BIH, MNE) – Radnik Surdulica 2015–2016, Dinamo Vranje 2016–2019, Mladost Lučani (2019)–2020, Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2019–(2020), Rudar Pljevlja 2021–present
- Prince Tagoe – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2010–2011
- Ibrahim Tanko – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2017–2019, Mladost Lučani 2019–2020, Javor Ivanjica 2020–present
- Michael Tawiah – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2014–2015
- Nana Welbeck – (SVN, BIH) – Krka 2014–2016, Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2018–2019
- Stephen Wiredu – (SVN) – Krško 2018–2019
- Alex Yamoah – (MNE) – Zeta 2018–present
- Ramzy Yussif – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019
Greece
- Theodoros Apostolidis – (Yug/SRB) – Bor 1969–1972
- Diamantis Chouchoumis – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2018–2019
- Andreas Dermitzakis – (SRB) – Radnik Surdulica 2018–2019
- Georgios Doulias – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj (2011)–2012
- Galanos – (Yug/SRB) – Obilić Belgrade 1942–1943
- Georgos Gemistos – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje 2016–2017
- Savvas Gentsoglou – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2016–2018
- Charis Kostakis – (SVN) – Domžale 2012–2013
- Lefteris Matsoukas – (SRB) – Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
- Charalampos Mavrias – (CRO) – Rijeka 2017–2018
- Nemanja Milojević – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2016–2018, Vojvodina 2018–2019, Voždovac 2020–present
- Panagiotis Moraitis – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2019–(2020), (2020)-2021
- Dimitrios Papadopoulos – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2009)–2010
- Kyriakos Papadopoulos – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2021–present
- Panagiotis Papadopoulos – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini (2017)–2018
- Christos Rovas – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2020–present
- Dimitris Toskas – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo (2016)–2017
- Georgios Tsirlidis – (MKD) – Pelister Bitola 2014–2015
- Fanis Tzandaris – (SVN) – Koper 2016–(2017)
- Andreas Vlachomitros – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica (2016)–2017
- Michalis Zistakis – (Yug/SRB) – Jedinstvo Belgrade 1924–1925, Radnički Belgrade 1925–1926
Guadeloupe
- Thomas Phibel – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade (2016)–2017
Guatemala
- Jorge Aparicio – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2018–2019
- Wilber Pérez – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–2019
- Cristian Trabanino – (MKD) – Milano Kumanovo 2009–(2010)
Guinea
- Mohamed Malela Bangoura – (BIH) – Zvijezda 09 (2019)–2020
- Abdoulaye Cissé – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2020–present
- Lamin Diallo – (SVN, BIH) – Domžale 2010–2012, Triglav Kranj 2011–2014, Krka 2014–2015, 'Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2017–2019
- Faouly Keita – (MKD) – Shkupi 2019–2020
- Moriba Tokpa Lamah – (KOS) – Trepça '89 2021–present
- Seydouba Soumah – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2017–2018, 2019–present
- Kalla Toure – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2012–2013
Guinea-Bissau
- Aldair Baldé – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2020–present
- Bacar Baldé – (SRB) – Borac Čačak (2016)–2017
- Ednilson – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2007–2008
- Almami Moreira – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2007–2011, Vojvodina 2011–2013
Honduras
- Ronald Agurcia – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2011–2012
- Luis Garrido – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2012–2013
Hong Kong
- Dejan Antonić – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1989–1990, Napredak Kruševac 1990–1992, Obilić Belgrade 1994–1995
- Alen Bajkuša – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 1992–1993, 2002–2003, Široki Brijeg 2003–2004
- Anto Grabo – (Yug/BIH, CRO) – Željezničar Sarajevo 1979–1984,1988–1989, Dinamo Vinkovci 1984–1985
Hungary
- Eugen Ábrahám aka Saraz II – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1923–1924
- Jenő Ábrahám aka Saraz I – (Yug/SRB, CRO) – Vojvodina 1922–1925, Građanski Zagreb 1925–1927 (Yugoslav international)
- János Báki – (Yug/SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 1945–1946
- András Ballai – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava 1992–1993
- Lajos Barna – (Yug/SRB) – Bačka Subotica 1939–1940
- Árpád Blau – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1920–1921
- Gyula Blau – (Yug/SRB) – SK Velika Srbija 1913–1914, Juda Makabi 1921–1923
- Ferenc Bódi – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1937–1942
- János Borsó – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1985–1986
- Rajmond Breznik – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1923–1924, NTK Novi Sad 1924–1925
- Krisztián Budovinszky – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2001–2002
- Ladiszlav Csányi – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1967–1969
- Csaba Csizmadia – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo (2009)–2010
- Pál Dárdai – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1985–1986
- Dezső – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1919–1920
- Kálmán Dobi – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1924–1925
- Sándor Dudás – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1921–1926
- József Dzurják – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
- Gyula Ellbogen – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1923–1924
- József Fábián – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad (193x–194x)
- Pál Fischer – (CRO) – Osijek 1997–1998
- Márkó Futács – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2016–2018
- Miklós Gaál – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2006)–2007
- István Gligor – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1973–1974
- Árpád Gőgös – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 193x–1937
- Ádám Gyurcsó – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2017–2019
- János Hajdú – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1924–1925
- Nándor Hargitai – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1940–1943
- Gyula Hegedűs – (Yug/SRB) – ŽAK Subotica 1935–1937
- Filip Holender – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2020–present
- Attila Horváth – (SVN) – Mura 2000–2001
- Gyula Horváth – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1924–1925
- Róbert Horváth – (SVN) – Mura 1996–1998
- Sebestyén Ihrig-Farkas – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014
- Ferenc Kalmár – (CRO) – Belišće 1994–1995, Zadar 1995–1996
- Jenő Kalmár – (Yug/SRB) – Radnički Belgrade 1945–1946
- János Karába – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1936–1937
- Zsolt Kerekes – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2007–2008
- Zsombor Kerekes – (SRB) – Bečej 1990–1996, Spartak Subotica 1996–1999
- Gergely Kocsárdi – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava 2007–2008
- Adrián Kocsis – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava (2011)–2012
- Béla Koplárovics – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava (2009)–2010
- László Köteles – (SRB) – Železnik Belgrade 2002–2003
- Lajos Kovács – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1937–1942
- Ede Krausz – (Yug/SRB) – SAND Subotica 1921–1923
- József Lakatos – (Yug/SRB) – 14. Oktobar Niš 1946–1947
- Krisztián Lisztes – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2007)–2008
- Ferenc Makó – (Yug/SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 195_–195_
- Zsolt Makra – (SVN) – Primorje 2007–2008
- Zsolt Máriási – (CRO) – Osijek 1997–1998
- Béla Mayer – (Yug/SRB) – Somborski SK 1923–1924
- Gábor Nagy – (CRO) – Zadar 1994–1996
- Tamás Nagy – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
- Károly Nemes – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1919–1924, Jugoslavija Belgrade 1924–1925
- István Nyers – (Yug/SRB) – ŽAK Subotica 1941–1945, Spartak Subotica 1945–1946
- Mario Onhaus – (SRB) – Hajduk Kula 1999–2000
- Sándor Peics – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1929–1930
- Ferenc Plattkó – (Yug/SRB) – KAFK Kula 1921–1922
- Roland Polareczki – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava (2011)–2012
- Zsolt Radics – (SRB, CRO) – Spartak Subotica 1998–2001, Osijek 2001–2005
- András Rózsa – (Yug/SRB) – ŽAK Kikinda 1935–1936
- József Rumos – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 193_–1941
- József Schaller – (Yug/SRB) – KAFK Kula 1924–1925
- Lajos Schönfeld aka Tusko – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1918–1920, Vojvodina 1921–1922, BSK Belgrade 1922–1924
- József Sebök – (SVN) – Nafta Lendava 2007–2010
- Vilmos Sipos – (Yug/SRB, CRO) – Jugoslavija Belgrade 1930–1931, Građanski Zagreb 1932–1935,1939–1940 (both Yugoslav and Hungarian international)
- Gyula Spitz – (Yug/SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 1946–1947
- Toni Szabó – (Yug/SRB,BIH) – BSK Belgrade 1921–1924, Slavija Sarajevo 192_–19__
- Sándor Szluha – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1939–1940, NAK Novi Sad 1940–1942
- Barnabás Sztipánovics – (CRO, SVN) – Rijeka 1998–2000, Maribor 2000–2002
- Tőrők – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1920–1921
- Ladiszlav Tőrők – (Yug/SVN) – Nafta Lendava 1946–1947
- Márk Ughy – (BIH) – Posušje 2000–2001, 2002–2003
- Florián Urban – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1999–2000
- Péter Vígh – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1991–1992
- Sándor Weisz – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1921–1924, Vojvodina 1924–1925
Iceland
- Izudin Dervic – (Yug/SVN) – Olimpija 1989–1990
Indonesia
- Brylian Aldama – (CRO) – HNK Rijeka 2021–present
- Ilija Spasojević – (SRB, MNE) – Vojvodina 2004–2005, Sutjeska Nikšić 2005–2006, Borac Čačak 2009–2010
- Matthew Steenvoorden – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2019–present
- Joey Suk – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–present
- Witan Sulaeman – (SRB) – Radnik Surdulica 2019–present
Iran
- Younes Delfi – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2020–present
- Ali Karimi – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb (2016)–2017, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2016–(2017)
- Mohammad Mehdi Mehdikhani – (CRO) – Varaždin 2019–2020
- Sadegh Moharrami – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2018–2019, 2019–present, Lokomotiva Zagreb (2019)–2020
- Behnam Taherzadeh – (SVN) – Celje 1998–1999
Iraq
- Jiloan Hamad[3] – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2019–present
- Najm Shwan – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2017–2018
- Rebin Sulaka – (SRB) – Radnički Niš (2019)–2020
Israel
- Dudu Biton – (SVN) – Maribor (2014)–2015
- Roei Gordana – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2018–2019
- Lior Inbrum – (SVN) – Maribor (2017)–2018
- Marwan Kabha – (SVN) – Maribor 2015–2018
- Jamal Khatib – (CRO) – Cibalia Vinkovci 2016–2017
- Bibras Natkho – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2019–present
- Lior Nesher – (SVN) – Krško 2017–2018
- Sintayehu Sallalich – (SVN) – Maribor 2014–2017
- Idan Vered – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2015–2016
Italy
- Andrew Agnoletti – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–present
- Alessandro Ahmetaj – (SVN) – Koper 2020–present
- Christian Alessandria – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
- Armando Anastasio – (CRO) – Rijeka (2020)-2021
- Joseph Asante – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2020)–2021
- Daniele Bazzoffia – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Luca Berardocco – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Giovanni Bertotto – (Yug/SRB) – Jedinstvo Belgrade 1924–1925
- Kingsley Boateng – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2018
- Martin Boakye – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo (2020)–2021
- Matteo Boccaccini – (SVN,BIH) – ND Gorica 2014–(2015), Krka 2015–(2016), Željezničar Sarajevo 2016–2017
- Filippo Boniperti – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Daniel Bradaschia – (SVN) – Koper 2012–2013, (2014)–2015
- Ivan Cacchioli – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Alexander Caputo – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Francesco Checcucci – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014
- Gennaro Chietti – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2005–2006
- Mauro Cioffi – (MNE) – Berane 2014–(2015)
- Juri Cisotti – (CRO) – Rijeka (2015)–2016
- Massimo Coda – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Alessio Codromaz – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2012–2014
- Alex Cordaz – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Massimo Del Degan – (SVN) – ND Gorica (1997)–1998, Maribor 1997–(1998), Tabor Sežana 2000–2001, Triglav Kranj 2001–2002
- Felice Di Cecco – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Gianluca Franciosi – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2016–2017
- Luigi Di Franco – (Yug/SRB) – Jedinstvo Belgrade 1937–1941, Jugoslavija Belgrade 1941–1942
- Dario Doz – (SVN) – ND Gorica 1992–1994
- Diego Falcinelli – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2020–present
- Filippo Falco – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2021–present
- Alessandro Favalli – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Daniele Ferri – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Francesco Finocchio – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Alberto Gallinetta – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Lorenzo Gazzari – (Yug/CRO) – Hajduk Split 1923–1928
- Otmar Gazzari – (Yug/CRO, SRB) – Hajduk Split 1921–1928, BSK Belgrade 1929–1933
- Aldo Giurini – (Yug/CRO) – Kvarner Rijeka 1952–1954, Lokomotiva Zagreb 1954–1955
- Daniele Gragnoli – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Giulio Grifoni – (MKD) – Akademija Pandev 2017–2018
- Loris Kikkri – (KOS) – Llapi 2020–present
- Gianluca Lapadula – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Fabio Lebran – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014
- Emanuele Lirussi – (SVN, SRB) – Domžale 2004–2005, OFK Belgrade (2005)–2006
- Antonio Martucci – (SVN) – ND Gorica 1992–1993
- Andrea Migliorini – (SVN) – Koper 2012–2013
- Gianvito Misuraca – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Marco Modolo – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Simone Napoli – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Giacomo Nava – (KOS) – Llapi 2020–present
- Luigi Palumbo – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Lorenzo Pasqualini – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Mario Ravnich – (Yug/CRO) – Kvarner Rijeka 1946–1949
- Davide Restieri – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina (2017)–2018
- Alberto Rosa Gastaldo – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014–2015
- Franco Rosignoli – (Yug/SVN) – Maribor 1967–1971
- Giuseppe Ruggiero – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Said Ahmed Said – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2016–2019
- Mattia Specogna – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2019–present
- Gianpiero Tofoli – (SVN) – ND Gorica 1992–1993
- Rodolfo Tommasi – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1932–1933
- Diego Vannucci – (CRO) – Rijeka (2012)–2013
Jamaica
- Shawn Brown – (BIH) – Travnik 2013–2014
- Shamar Nicholson – (SVN) – Domžale 2017–2019
- Kaheem Parris – (SVN) – Domžale (2019)–2020
Japan
- Taisuke Akiyoshi – (BIH) – Zvijezda Gradačac 2013–2014
- Takuma Asano – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2019–present
- Masanobu Egawa – (MNE) – Sutjeska Nikšić 2016–2017
- Masato Fukui – (MNE) – Sutjeska Nikšić 2013–2015
- Eito Furuyama – (SVN) – Radomlje 2014–(2015)
- Kyosuke Goto – (MNE) – Mogren Budva 2014–2015, Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–2016
- Yuki Handa – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2013–2015
- Kento Hino – (MNE) – Kom Podgorica 2017–2019
- Matazou Hirano – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2013–2014
- Shataro Honna – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 2014–2015
- Ryosuke Iguchi – (MNE) – Kom Podgorica 2019–present
- Masaki Iinuma – (MNE) – Mogren Budva 2014–2015, Sutjeska Nikšić (2015)–2016
- Takuo Ikeda – (MNE) – Bokelj Kotor 2014–2015
- Masahiko Inoha – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2011)–2012
- Taku Ishihara – (MNE) – Mladost Podgorica 2012–2013
- Go Ito – (BIH) – Zvijezda Gradačac 2014–2015
- Takeshi Ito – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2012–2013
- Shuta Joboshi – (MNE) – OFK Petrovac 2015–2016
- Kohei Kato – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2013–2015, Iskra Danilovgrad 2019–present
- Ryo Kato – (MNE) – Mladost Podgorica 2015–2016
- Takaya Kawanabe – (MNE, BIH) – Mladost Podgorica (2013)–2014, Rudar Prijedor 2013–2014
- Tonami Keito – (MNE) – Mladost Podgorica 2013–2014
- Yuto Kubo – (SVN) – Celje 2014–(2015)
- Koken Kuroki – (MKD, KOS) – Mladost Carev Dvor (2015)–2016, Arbëria 2020–present
- Yoshika Matsubara – (CRO) – Rijeka 1998–1999
- Hikaru Matsui – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2020–present
- Takeshi Miki – (BIH) – Sloboda Tuzla 2011–(2012)
- Kazuyoshi Miura – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1998–1999
- Daisuke Miyata – (MNE) – Mornar Bar 2015–2016
- Taku Morinaga – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2018–2019
- Shingo Morita – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2003–2004
- Yasuyuki Moriyama – (SVN) – ND Gorica 1998–1999
- Takuya Murayama – (SRB) – Zemun 2018–2019
- Shoya Nakahara – (MNE) – Mornar Bar 2017–2018
- Shodai Nishikawa – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2016–2017, OFK Petrovac 2017–2018
- Ryota Noma – (MNE,SRB) – Rudar Pljevlja 2013–2016, Radnički Niš 2016–2020
- Keisuke Ogawa – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2013–2014
- Shohei Okuno – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2013–2014
- Masashi Otani – (MNE) – Mladost Podgorica 2016–(2017), Kom Podgorica 2017–2019
- Soma Otani – (MNE,BIH) – Berane (2013)–2014, 2014–2015, Slavija Sarajevo 2013–(2014)
- Yoshiki Otsuki – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2014–2015
- Arihiro Sentoku – (MNE) – Kom Podgorica 2017–2018, 2019–2020, Podgorica 2020–present
- Shuhei Shimitsu – (MKD) – Mladost Carev Dvor (2015)–2016
- Noboru Shimura – (MNE, SRB) – Berane 2014–2015, Mornar Bar 2015–2016, Sutjeska Nikšić 2016–2017, Spartak Subotica 2017–2019, 2019–present
- Keita Suzuki – (MNE) – Podgorica 2019–present
- Rio Suzuki – (BIH) – Borac Banja Luka (2017)–2018
- Takayuki Suzuki – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2005–2007
- Ryoya Tachibana – (MNE) – OFK Petrovac 2018–present
- Rion Taki – (MNE) – Bokelj Kotor 2016–2017
- Sōichirō Tanaka – (MNE) – Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–2016
- Kaoru Tanimoto – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2017–2018
- Rintaro Tashima – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2018
- Ryuhei Tomita – (MNE) – Berane 2013–2014
- Yusaku Toyoshima – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje 2013–2014, Berane 2014–2015
- Kosuke Uchida – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj (2012)–2013, Bokelj Kotor 2013–2014
- Hirofumi Ueda – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje 2013–2016
- Hayato Wakino – (KOS) – Trepça 2016–2017
- Hidetoshi Wakui – (SVN) – Interblock 2005–2007, ND Gorica 2008–2009
- Hiroaki Yamamoto – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje (2016)–2017
- Sho Yamamoto – (MNE, SRB) – Rudar Pljevlja 2016–2017, OFK Petrovac 2017–2019, Spartak Subotica (2019)–2020, Iskra Danilovgrad 2019–present
- Kenta Yamazaki – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2014–2015
- Takuto Yasuoka – (MNE) – Berane 2014–2015
- Eishun Yoshida – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2012–2013
- Nobuyuki Zaizen – (CRO) – Rijeka 1998–1999
Jordan
- Amar El–Basti – (BIH) – Travnik (2012)–2013
- Anzour Nafash – (MNE) – Sutjeska Nikšić 2002–2003
Kazakhstan
- Nenad Erić – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 2001–2002, OFK Belgrade 2003–2004, 2005–2006, Borac Čačak 2006–2008
- Maxim Fedin – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2014–2016
- Rinat Khayrullin – (MNE) – Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje (2016)–2017
- Bauyrzhan Turysbek – (SRB) – Radnički Niš (2014)–2015
Kenya
- Zablon Amanaka – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2004–2006
- Haggai Leboo – (KOS) – Prishtina 2009–(2010)
- Richard Odada – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–present
- Tiellen Oguta – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2000–2001, Besiana 2001–2002
Korea DPR
- Hong Yong-jo – (SRB) – Bežanija 2007–2008
- So Hyon-uk – (BIH, SRB) – Zrinjski Mostar (2017)–2018, GOŠK Gabela 2017–(2018), Zemun (2018)–2019
- Yong Lee-ja – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac (2009)–2010
Korea Republic
- Bae Beom-geun – (MKD) – Shkupi (2015)–2015
- Byeon Jae-min – (SRB) – Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
- Byung Yun-cho – (KOS) – Prishtina 2015–2016
- Cho Ho-jun – (KOS) – Trepça 2014–2015
- Cho Yong-kyo – (SRB) – Mladost Apatin 2006–2007
- Chung Woon – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2012–2015, RNK Split 2015–2016
- Ha Sang-hyun – (SRB) – Radnički Obrenovac 2003–2005
- Hwang Jong-won – (SRB) – Rad Beograd 2016–2018
- Jang Je-un – (MNE) – Kom Podgorica (2019)–2020
- Jang Su-min – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2016–2017
- Jung Dae-hyeon – (MNE) – OFK Titograd 2018–2019
- Kang Hyung-min – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2019–2020
- Kim Chan-woo – (SVN) – Bravo 2020–present
- Kim Chi-woo – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2004–2005
- Kim Do-hyun – (SVN) – Domžale 2019–present, Aluminij 2020–present
- Kim Ho-young – (MNE) – Mornar Bar 2013–2014
- Hyun-woo Kim – (CRO) –Dinamo Zagreb 2018–present, Istra 1961 2021–present
- Kim Jang-woon – (BIH) – Drina Zvornik 2014–2015
- Kim Jeong-hyun – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2021–present
- Kim Lae-kyun – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj (2015)–2016
- Kim Young-gyu – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Kim Young-seop – (MNE) – Mornar Bar 2014–2016
- Koh Myong-jin – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo (2019)–2020
- Kwak Min-jae – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2019–2020
- Kyu-hyeong Kim – (CRO) –Dinamo Zagreb 2018–present, Istra 1961 2021–present
- Lee Hyunsso – (KOS) – Trepça 2014–2015
- Lee Hyung-joon – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje (2019)–2020
- Lee Hyung-sang – (CRO) – Šibenik (2010)–2011
- Lee Joon-soo – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2019–present
- Lee Jung-yong – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2005–2006
- Lee Ki-hyun – (BIH) – Drina Zvornik (2014)–2015
- Lee San-hyeon – (SRB) – Bežanija 2007–2009
- Lee Sang-jin – (MNE) – Iskra Danilovgrad 2019–present
- Lim Chang-jong – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje (2013)–2014
- Min Hong-sung – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2016–2017
- Min Kyong – (KOS) – Trepça 2014–2015
- Moon Tae-young – (BIH) – Leotar Trebinje 2013–(2014)
- Na Jin-sung – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014–(2015)
- Park Chan-yong – (BIH) – GOŠK Gabela 2011–2012
- Park Dae-sung – (KOS) – Prishtina 2015–2016
- Park In-hyeok – (SVN, SRB) – Koper 2016–2017, Vojvodina (2017)–2018
- Park Ji-soo – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2016–2017
- Park Tae-gyu – (SRB) – Bežanija 2007–2010, BSK Borča (2012)–2013
- Won Yeong – (KOS) – Trepça 2014–2015
- Woo Sang-ho – (MNE) – OFK Petrovac 2015–2016
- Yoon Seung-hyeon – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2013–(2014)
Kuwait
- Nasser Al Hajri – (BIH) – Borac Banja Luka 2010–(2011)
Kyrgyzstan
- Tamirlan Kozubaev – (SRB) – Jagodina 2015–2016
- Anton Zemlianukhin – (SRB) – Radnički Niš 2014–2016
Latvia
- Oļegs Baikovs – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2006–2007
- Oļegs Karavajevs – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1990–1993
- Vitālijs Maksimenko – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2019, 2020–present
- Anastasijs Mordatenko – (SRB) – Radnički Niš (2016)–2017
- Maris Verpakovskis – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2007–2008
Lebanon
- Amir Hossari – (KOS) – Llapi 2021–present
- Bassel Jradi – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2018–present
Liberia
- Joseph Aidoo – (KOS) – Llapi 2018–2019
- Nicholas Andrews – (KOS) – Feronikeli (2018)–2019, 2019–present, Drenica 2018–(2019)
- Prince Balde – (KOS) – Feronikeli (2018)–2019, 2019–present, Drenica 2018–(2019)
- Seku Conneh – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2018–2019
- Christian Essel – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 2011–2012
- Patrick Gerhardt – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2010–2012
- Van-Dave Harmon – (KOS) – Drenica (2019)–2020, Feronikeli 2019–(2020)
- Harrison Josiah – (MKD) – Sileks Kratovo 2005–(2006)
- Abu Kamara – (KOS, SVN) – Feronikeli 2016–(2017), Rudar Velenje 2017–2019
- Edmond Kingston – (CRO) – Zagreb 2002–2003
- Sylvanus Nimely – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2021–present
- Omega Roberts – (SRB, MNE) – Sloboda Užice 2011–2012, Smederevo 2012–2013, Red Star Belgrade (2013)–2014, Mladost Podgorica 2013–(2014), Borac Čačak (2014)–2015
- Mass Sarr – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 1995–1998
- Anthony Tokpah – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 1995–2000
Libya
- Zakaria Alharaish – (MNE) – Sutjeska Nikšić 2018–2019
- Mohamed El Monir – (SRB) – Jagodina 2011–2014, Partizan Belgrade 2016–2018
- Mohamed Zubya – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2012–2013
Liechtenstein
- Dennis Salanović – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014-(2015), (2015)-2016
Lithuania
- Domantas Antanavičius – (SVN) – Celje 2019–2020
- Karolis Chvedukas – (CRO) – RNK Split (2016)–2017
- Tomas Danilevičius – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Paulius Golubickas – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2019–present
- Justas Lasickas – (SRB) – Zemun 2017–2018, Voždovac 2019–present
- Karolis Laukžemis – (CRO, SVN) – Istra 1961 2018–2020, Tabor Sežana 2019–(2020)
- Gražvydas Mikulėnas – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1999–2000
- Evaldas Razulis – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica (2007)–2008
- Daniel Romanovskij – (SRB) – Zemun 2018–2019
- Kęstutis Ruzgys – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1991–1992
- Vykintas Slivka – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
Luxembourg
- Fahret Selimovic – (BIH) – Travnik 2015–2016
Malawi
- Mapemba Nqumayo – (SVN) – Koper 2006–2007
Mali
- Abdoulaye Camara – (SVN) – Koper 1997–1999
- Mademba Djibril Cissé – (SVN) – Koper 2015–(2016)
- Guy Diassana – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2016–2017
- Joseph Diassana – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2016–2017
- Djibril Diawara – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2018–present
- Issa Hare Diawara – (SRB) – Zemun 2016–2018
- Kassim Doumbia – (SVN) – Maribor 2017–2018
- Tongo Doumbia – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2018
- Manuel Kanté – (CRO) – Varteks 2009–(2010)
- Cheick Keita – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2021–present
- Lassine Traoré – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2019–2021, Prishtina (2020)-2021
- Moha Traoré – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
- Mahambe Tamboura – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2011–(2012)
- Maharafa Tandina – (BIH, MKD) – Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2017–2018, 2019–present, Shkupi 2018–2019
- Abdoulaye Toungara – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–(2018)
- Kalilou Traoré – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2008–2010
Malta
- Andrei Agius – (SRB) – Zemun 2003–2004
- Joseph Mbong – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2016–2017
- Nenad Veselji – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1988–1994
Martinique
- Kévin Théophile-Catherine – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2018–present
Mauritania
- Abdoulaye Sileye Gaye – (MKD) – Renova 2009–2011
Mexico
- Ricardo Alcalá – (BIH) – GOŠK Gabela (2012)–2013
- Hebert Alférez – (CRO) – Rijeka (2011)–2012
- Luis Delgadillo – (CRO) – Rijeka (2011)–2012
- Carlos Gutiérrez – (CRO) – Rijeka (2011)–2012
- Antonio Ramirez – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2007–2008
Moldova
- Gheorghe Andronic – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2011, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2009–(2010)
- Vitalie Bulat – (SRB) – Novi Pazar (2013)–2014, OFK Belgrade 2013–(2014)
- Mihail Caimacov – (CRO, SVN) – Osijek 2018–2020, Olimpija Ljubljana (2020)–2021, Koper 2020–present
- Vladislav Lungu – (SVN) – Celje 2000–2004, ND Gorica 2004–2005, Maribor 2006–2008
- Denis Marandici – (SVN) – Celje 2019–present
- Stanislav Namașco – (SVN, MNE) – Domžale (2013)–2014, Dečić Tuzi 2017–2018, Zeta 2018–2019
- Victor Şevcenco – (KOS) – Ballkani (2019)–2020
Morocco
- El Mehdi Daba – (KOS) – KEK-u Kastriot 2006–2008
- Oussama Zamouri – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
Mozambique
- Campira – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2006
Namibia
- Rudolph Bester – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2007–2009
- Eliphas Shivute – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2001–(2002)
- Hendrik Somaeb – (SRB) – Zemun 2018–2019
Netherlands
- Mitch Apau – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–2018
- Sead Begić – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2015–2016
- Damian van Bruggen – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020, Slaven Belupo 2020–present
- Cihat Çelik – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2017–2018
- Mitchell Donald – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2015–2018
- Lorenzo Ebecilio – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2018–2019
- Giovanni Gravenbeek – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja (2017)–2018
- Serginho Greene – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2012–2013
- Dennis Gyamfi – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2021–present
- Aleksandar Janković – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 2014–2015
- Rajiv van La Parra – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–2020
- Simon Loshi – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2019–(2020), 2021–present
- Justin Mathieu – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–present
- Mink Peeters – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade (2019)–2020
- Bradley Vliet – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2020
- Sergio Zijler – (CRO) – Rijeka 2010–2011
New Zealand
- Adam Mitchell – (SRB, SVN) – Red Star Belgrade (2016)–2017, Celje 2016–(2017)
Niger
- Adamou Moussa – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2018–2019
Nigeria
- Michael Acibola – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2004–(2005)
- Abdulrashid Adams – (MKD) – Sloga Jugomagnat 2004–2005
- Michael Adams – (MKD) – Madžari Solidarnost 2003–2004
- Samuel Adebare – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar 2008–2009
- Joseph Adeleke – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2004–(2005)
- Ridvan Adeshina – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje (2016)–2017
- Abiodun Dayo Adeyoriju – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2009–2010
- Sylejman Affez Afinde – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2014–2015
- Anthony Agha Ibiam – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2008–2009
- Uche Agbo – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 1995_–199_, Obilić Belgrade 1995–1997
- Victor Agbo – (BIH, MNE, SRB) – Rudar Ugljevik 2002–2005, OFK Grbalj 2006–2007, Jagodina 2010–2011
- Ovbokha Agboyi – (SVN) – Zavrč 2015–(2016), Bravo 2019–present
- Donald Agu – (SRB) – Obilić Belgrade 1994–1995
- Goodness Ajayi – (CRO, BIH) – Rijeka 2013–2015, 2016–2017, Široki Brijeg 2015–2016, Inter Zaprešić 2018–2019
- Taiye Ajiye – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2014–2017
- Nnaemeka Ajuru – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2005–2009, 2014–2016, Vojvodina 2009–2013, Spartak Subotica 2016–2017
- Omande Akibene – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2004–2005
- Adeleke Akinyemi – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2015–2016
- Uche Akubuike – (SRB) – Hajduk Kula 200_–200_
- Abraham Alechenwu – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje (2012)–2013
- Ibrahim Aliyu – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–present
- Mohammed Aliyu – (CRO) – Rijeka 2014–2016, Zadar 2014–2015, RNK Split 2016–2017, Istra 1961 2017–2018
- Victor Amos – (SRB) – Mladost Lučani 2018–present
- Kevin Amuneke – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2013–(2014)
- Wale Amusan – (SVN, MKD) – Koper 2007–2009, Rabotnički Skopje 2010–2011
- Stanley Amuzie – (SVN) – Aluminij 2018–2019
- Favour Aniekan – (SVN) – Krka 2014–2016
- Blessing Anyanwu – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2000–2001, 2003–2005, Cementarnica 55 2001–2003
- Iyayi Atiemwen – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019, Dinamo Zagreb 2019–present, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2020
- Gabriel Awia – (MKD) – Sloga Jugomagnat 2004–2005, Škendija Tetovo 2005–2006
- Franklin Ayodele – (SRB) – Mladi Radnik 2009–2010
- Ikuepamitan Ayotunde – (CRO) – Rijeka 2015–2019
- Ayodeji Bamidele – (CRO) – Rijeka 2017–2019
- Paul Banney – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2005–2006
- Mathew Boniface – (KOS) – Trepça'89 (2016)–2017
- Odi Henry Chibueze – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2016–2017, Trepça'89 (2017)–2018 Vëllaznimi Gjakova 2017–2019
- Sunday Chibuike Ibeji – (SVN) – Ljubljana 2004–2005, Celje 2005–2007, Domžale 2006–(2007), Koper 2007–2009
- Charles Geoffrey Chinedu – (KOS, MKD) – Trepça'89 2016–(2017), Rabotnički Skopje 2017–2018
- Stephen Chinedu – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2019–present
- Eleanya Kelechi Collins – (MNE, SRB) – OFK Grbalj 2006–2007, Mladost Apatin 2007–2008
- Jamilu Collins – (CRO) – Rijeka 2012–2013, Krka (2015)–2016, Istra 1961 2016–2017
- Michael Dagogo – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2015–2016
- Abiola Dauda – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2012–2014
- Chijoko Declan – (KOS) – Besiana 200_–200_
- Gerald Diyoke – (CRO, SVN) – Rijeka 2014–2016, Krško 2017–2018
- Eddy Dombraye – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2002–2003
- John Okoye Ebuka – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2015–2016
- Donatus Edafe – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2016–2018
- Raphael Edereho – (KOS) – Prishtina 2004–2005
- Okosi Edhere – (SRB) – Bačka Bačka Palanka (2017)–2018
- Emem Eduok – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2019–present
- Frank Egharevba – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica (2009)–2010
- Abdulrazak Ekpoki – (SVN) – Ljubljana 2004–2005, ND Gorica 2007–2008, Drava Ptuj 2009–2010
- Blessing Eleke – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015, Olimpija Ljubljana 2015–2017
- Ifeanyi Emeghara – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2004–2006
- Henry Emenalo – (KOS) – Drenica 2004–2005
- Patrick Friday Eze – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade (2013)–2014, Napredak Kruševac 2013–(2014), Mladost Lučani 2014–2015
- Ikechukwu Ezeh – (MNE, SRB) – Kom Podgorica 2008–2009, Napredak Kruševac (2009)–2010, Dečić Tuzi 2009–2011
- Osa Guobadia – (MKD) – Makedonija GP 2008–2009, Vardar Skopje 2011–2013
- Ezekiel Henty – (SVN, CRO) – ND Gorica (2014)–2015, Olimpija Ljubljana 2014–2015, Osijek 2018–2019
- Bassey Howells – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2018–2019
- Stanley Ibe – (MKD) – Bregalnica Delčevo 2003–2004, Sloga Jugomagnat 2004–2005
- Bruno Ibeh – (SVN) – Domžale 2018–2019
- Timothy Idogbe – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2009–(2010)
- Ifeanyi Igbodo – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2002–2005
- Harmony Ikande – (BIH) – Sarajevo (2015)–2016
- Prince Ikpe Ekong – (SVN) – Koper 1995–1997
- Lucky Isibor – (SVN) – Koper 1996–1997
- Victor Jideonwor – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2006–2007
- Deji Joel – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2017–present
- Moses John – (SRB) – Zemun 2018–2019
- Otto John – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2015–2018, Prishtina 2020–present
- Marshal Johnson – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2016
- Muhammed Kabiru – (SVN) – Rijeka 2015–2018, Krka 2015–(2016)
- Adekunle Lukmon – (SRB, MKD) – Borac Čačak 2002–2005, Vlazrimi Kičevo 2005–2006, Pobeda Prilep 2006–2007, Rabotnički Skopje 2007–2008
- Stephen Makinwa – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2014–2015
- Oladipupo Martins – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2003–2005
- Jerry Mbakogu – (CRO) – Osijek 2019–present
- Ibrahim Ali Moussa – (MKD, KOS) – Belasica 2004–2005, Cementarnica 55 (2005)–2006, Sileks Kratovo 2007–2008, Vardar Skopje 2008–2009, Gjilani 2009–2010
- Musa Muhammed – (BIH, CRO) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2016–2017, HNK Gorica 2018–present
- Yusuf Musa – (CRO) – Rijeka 2015–2016
- David Nazim – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini (2017)–2018
- Chinwendu Nkama – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018, ND Gorica 2020–present
- Samuel Nnamani – (SRB) – Jagodina 2014–(2015)
- Solomon Nlemchukwu – (CRO) – Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2013–(2014)
- David Nwolokor – (CRO, BIH) – Rijeka 2014–present, Vitez 2016–2017
- Omwuka Michel Nwoso – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2014–2015
- Samson Obagbemiro – (MNE) – Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–2016
- Erhun Obanor – (CRO) – Rudeš 2018–2019
- Godfrey Oboabona – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019
- Jonathan Endurance Odiri – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2006–2008
- Obiora Odita – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2003–2005, 2006–2007, 2010–2011, 2011–2012, Partizan Belgrade 2005–2007, Voždovac 2014–2016, Mladost Lučani 2016–present
- Nathan Oduwa – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2018
- Kingsley Ogbobe – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2014–2015
- Ibezito Ogbonna – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2011–2012
- Chukwudi Ogbonnaya – (KOS) – Liria Prizren (2009)–2010
- John Ogu – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2006–2010
- Emeka Oguegbu – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2010–2011
- Michael Ogungbaro – (SVN) – Bravo 2019–present
- Eugene Obi Ohunta – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2006–2008
- Ikechukwu Ojukwu – (KOS) – Besiana 2004–2006
- Martins Okeke – (KOS) – Flamurtari Prishtina 2003–2004
- Obele Okeke Onyebuchi – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2002–2003
- Aliyu Okechukwu – (CRO) – Zadar 2014–(2015), RNK Split 2016–2017, Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
- Eze Okeuhie – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2017–2019, Čukarički Belgrade 2019–present
- Paschal Okoli – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2017–2018
- Samuel Okon – (SRB) – Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
- Joseph Okonkwo – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2019–present
- Samuel Okwaraji – (Yug/CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1985–1986
- Solomon Oladele – (SRB) – Jagodina 2008–2009
- Peter Taiye Oladotun – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2007–2008
- Daniel Olerum – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2012–2013
- Emmanuel Oletu – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2008–2010
- Celestine Olisa – (MNE) – Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2004–2006
- Suleiman Omo – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2004–2005
- Peter Omoduemuke – (SRB) – Obilić Belgrade 2004–2007
- Sunny Omoregie – (SVN) – Celje 2014–2016, Maribor 2016–2019
- Henry Austine Onoka – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2021–present
- Emmanuel Onyebuchi – (MKD) – Shkupi 2018–2019
- Henry Onyilo – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica (2013)–2014
- Ifeanyi Onyilo – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2009–2013, Red Star Belgrade 2013–2014
- Joel Osikel – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj (2018)–2019
- Bede Osuji – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2019
- Mathias Oyewusi – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2020–present
- Esosa Priestley – (KOS) – Drita Gjilan 2021–present
- Obisheran Rohmi – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2014–2015
- Umar Sadiq – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2019–2020
- Gbolahan Salami – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2014–(2015)
- Michael Sanni – (KOS) – Trepça'89 (2007)–2008, 2013–(2014)
- Okomayin Segun Onimisi – (MNE, SRB) – Zeta 2014–2016, Dinamo Vranje 2016–2020
- Jesse Sekidika – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2015–2018
- Jero Shakpoke – (MKD, CRO) – Vardar Skopje 1996–1997, Rijeka 1997–1998
- Theophilus Solomon – (CRO, SRB) – Zadar 2014–2015, Istra 1961 2016–2017, Partizan Belgrade (2017)–2018, Inter Zaprešić 2018–2019
- Ben Sunday – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2008–2009
- Olatunde Sundajtudafew – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2014–2015
- Alloden Ahmed Tovola – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2014–2015
- Nwankwo Tochukwu – (SVN) – Koper 2007–2009
- Obinna Tochukwu – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2015–2016
- Anoruo Uche – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar (2019)–2020
- Ugo Ukah – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2014–2015
- Chuma Uruozo – (KOS) – Liria Prizren (2009)–2010
- Peter Utaka – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1999–2000
- Ejike Uzoenyi – (BIH) – Zvijezda 09 2019–present
- Eke Uzoma – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica (2015)–2016
- Sistus Uzoma – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj (2010)–2011
- Alma Wakili – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2017–2018
- Taribo West – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2002–2004
- Abdoulrazak Yakubu – (MKD) – Baškimi Kumanovo 2007–2008
- Abdulrashid Ola Yusuf – (SVN) – Bela Krajina 2005–2007
- Abdulkadir Zango – (MKD) – Shkupi 2018–2019
Norway
- Chuma Anene – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2014–2015
- Nentor Dujaka – (KOS) – Vëllaznimi Gjakova 2008–2010
- Agami Hando – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi (2017)–2018
- Adi Markovic – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2018–2019
- Eman Markovic – (BIH) – Zrinjski Mostar 2018–2019
- Moussa Njie – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2018–2019
Palestine
- Mohammed Al-Kayed – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2017–2018
- Javier Cohene – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2014–2015
- Mohamed Darwish – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2020–present
- Jaka Ihbeisheh – (SVN) – Domžale 2005–2007, 2011–2013; Krka 2007–2008, 2013–2015; Primorje 2009–2011, Rudar Velenje (2011)–2012, 2015–2016; Bravo 2019–present
Panama
- Jorman Aguilar – (SVN, CRO) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014, Istra 1961 2013–(2014)
- Abdiel Arroyo – (CRO) – RNK Split 2015–(2016)
- Ricardo Ávila – (SVN) – Koper (2016)–2017
- Joel Bárcenas – (CRO) – RNK Split 2015–(2016)
- José Luis Rodríguez – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
Paraguay
- Milcíades Arrúa – (MKD) – Bregalnica Delčevo 2003–2004
- Diego Barrios – (CRO, SVN) – Osijek (2008)–2009, Domžale 2008–(2009)
- Emmanuel Fernández – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2009–2010
- Carlos León – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2019–2020
- Diego Santa Cruz – (CRO) – Zadar 2004–2005
- Pedro Velázquez – (MNE) – OFK Petrovac (2015)–2016
Peru
- Miguel Araujo – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2013–2014
- Iván Bulos – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2019)–2020
- Rodolfo Burger – (MNE) – Zeta 2014–(2015)
- Camilo Jiménez – (MNE) – Zeta 2014–(2015)
- Jhonny Vidales – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–(2014)
Philippines
- Diego Bardanca – (SRB, SVN) – Inđija (2019)–2020, ND Gorica (2020)-2021
Poland
- Grzegorz Bronowicki – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2007–2009
- Jeremiah Dąbrowski – (SRB) – Mladost Lučani 2014–2015
- Marcin Garuch – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj 2016–2017
- Damian Kądzior – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2018–2020
- Michał Masłowski – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2020
- Łukasz Mierzejewski – (CRO) – Rijeka 2012–2013
- Krystian Nowak – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2018–2020
- Dawid Pietrzkiewicz – (SVN) – Primorje (2010)–2011
- Tomasz Rząsa – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2003–2004
- Grzegorz Sandomierski – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2013–2014
- Franciszek Sikora – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
- Mariusz Soska – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2006–2008
- Jacek Deniz Troshupa – (KOS) – Hajvalia 2014–2015, Feronikeli 2016–2017; 2018–2020
- Mateusz Zachara – (BIH) – NK Široki Brijeg 2021–present
- Łukasz Zwoliński – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2020
Portugal
- Hugo Almeida – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2017–2018
- Cristiano Alves – (BIH) – Olimpik Sarajevo 2014–2015
- Ricardo Alves – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2015–2018
- Andrezinho – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2019–2020
- Vítor Bastos – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014–2015
- Bonifácio – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2012–2013
- João Caminata – (MKD) – Mladost Carev Dvor 2015–(2016)
- Chiquinho – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2016–2017
- Henrique Dinis – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2014–2016
- Eduardo – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2016
- João Escoval – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2017)–2018, Rijeka 2018–present
- Filipe Ferreira – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2017–2018
- Paulino Gomes – (CRO) – Rijeka 2000–2001
- Gonçalo – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2017
- Dani Ladeira – (MKD) – Mladost Carev Dvor 2015–(2016)
- Ruben Lima – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2011–2013, Dinamo Zagreb 2013–2014, Rijeka (2014)–2015
- João Lucas – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2007–2008
- Jucie Lupeta – (SVN) – Celje 2016–2018, Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2020
- Paulo Machado – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2017
- Ivo Pinto – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2013–2016, 2019–2020
- Jorge Rodrigues – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2008–2009
- Marcelo Santiago – (SRB) – Jagodina (2012)–2013
- João Silva – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2021–present
- Érico Sousa – (SVN) – Celje 2015–2016
- Ricardo Sousa – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj (2009)–2010
- Jorge Teixeira – (KOS) – Gjilani 2016–2017
- Tomané – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–2020
- Tonel – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2010–2013
- Hugo Vieira – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2015–2017
- Xavi – (SVN) – Drava Ptuj 2008–2009
Romania
- Florin Achim – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip (2016)–2017
- Barna Antal – (SRB) – TSC Bačka Topola (2019)–2020
- Marcel Bǎban – (CRO) – Zadar 1997–1998
- Radu Banc – (Yug/SRB) – Proleter Zrenjanin 1971–1974
- Miodrag Belodedici – (Yug/SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1989–1992
- Andrei Blejdea – (SVN) – Domžale 2014–2015
- Laurențiu Brănescu – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019
- Florin Burcea – (SVN) – Celje 2014–2015
- Cristian Buturuga – (SVN) – Celje 1998–2000
- Robert Căruță – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip 2016–2017
- Florin Cernat – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2007–2008, 2009–2010
- Ioan Răzvan Chiriţă – (SRB) – Radnički Kragujevac 2000–2002
- Sorin Colceag – (CRO) – Zagreb 1996–1998,1999–2000
- Alexandru Crețu – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2017, Maribor 2017–present
- Ronaldo Deaconu – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019
- Lucian Dronca – (CRO) – Osijek 1996–1997, Istra Pula 1997–1998
- Gabriel Enache – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2018–2019
- Steliano Filip – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2017–2019
- Aurel Han – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1991–1992
- Roberto Iulian Ivan – (SVN) – Beltinci 1999–2000
- Jozef Kezdi – (Yug/SRB) – Jedinstvo Belgrade 1937–1938
- Gabi Kovács – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1923–1924
- Dezideriu Laki – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
- Nicolae Mǎnǎilǎ – (CRO) – Osijek 199_199_
- Cosmin Matei – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2017–2018
- Florentin Matei – (CRO) – Rijeka 2015–2018
- Alexandru Mățel – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2019
- Dumitru Mitu – (CRO) – Osijek 1996–2002, Dinamo Zagreb 2002–2004, 2005–2006, Rijeka 2004–2005
- Teodor Mogin – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1924–1925
- Remus Mureşan – (CRO) – Primorac 1929 1995–1996
- Cristian Muscalu – (BIH, SRB) – Slavija Sarajevo 2008–(2009), Borac Čačak 2010–(2011), Voždovac (2013)–2014
- Nicu Nastase – (BIH) – Bosna Visoko 1999–2000
- Constantin Nica – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2019–(2020)
- Marinel Pascu – (SRB, CRO) – OFK Belgrade 2001–2002, Marsonia 2003–2004
- Constantin Păunescu – (SVN) – Domžale 2008–2009
- Vasile Păunescu – (Yug/SRB) – 14. Oktobar Niš 1946–1947
- Branimir Pavlov – (SRB) – OFK Kikinda (1992)–1993
- Iulian Popan – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1923–1924
- Lucian Popescu – (CRO, SVN) – Osijek 1995–1997,2000–(2001), Mladost 127 1997–1999, Beltinci 1999–2000, Korotan Prevalje 2000–2002, Triglav Kranj 2001–(2002)
- Virgil Popescu – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1938–1941, SAP Vojvodina 1945, Partizan Belgrade 1946–1948
- Svetozar Popovici – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1920–1925
- Iosif Rotariu – (SRB) – OFK Kikinda (1996)–1997
- Marius Sasu – (SRB) – Vojvodina 1997–1998
- Alin Stoica – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2009–2010
- Dacian Varga – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip (2016)–2017
- Sorin Vlaicu – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1992–1993
- Rudolf Wetzer – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
Russia
- Andrei Alenichev – (CRO) – Slavonija Požega 1995–1996
- Leonid Bayer – (Yug/SRB) – BASK Belgrade 1940–1942
- Fyodor Boltunov – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi (2010)–2011
- Georgi Bratuhin – (SRB) – Voždovac 2019–present
- Dzhamal Dibirgadzhiev – (MKD) – Shkupi (2020)–2021
- Tamirlan Dzhamalutdinov – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2019–(2020)
- Asteri Filaktov – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1963–1964
- Igor Gavrilov – (CRO) – Slavonija Požega 1995–1996
- Ramazan Isaev – (SRB) – Radnički Niš (2016)–2017
- Vladimir Isayev – (SVN) – Mura 1993–1994
- Lyubomir Kantonistov – (SVN) – Olimpija (2001)–2002
- Khasan Khatsukov – (MNE) – Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2016–2017
- Mikhail Khlebalin – (SVN, CRO) – Mura 1995–1996, Varteks 1996–1999
- Vladimir Kirsanov – (Yug/MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje 1920–1925
- Anton Kolobov – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo (2010)–2011
- Ivan Konovalov – (SRB) – Radnički Niš 2015–2016, Bačka Bačka Palanka 2016–2017
- Mikhail Kostil – (CRO) – Croatia Sesvete 2009–(2010)
- Uchuk Kuldinov – (Yug/SRB) – Jedinstvo Belgrade 193_–1933, Jugoslavija Belgrade 1933–1937
- Murad Kurbanov – (BIH) – Metalleghe Jajce 2016–2017
- Daur Kvekveskiri – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2016–2017
- Maksim Lada – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2018–2020
- Shabat Logua – (SRB) – Bačka Bačka Palanka 2019–present
- Maksim Maksimov – (MKD, SRB) – Vardar Skopje 2017–2019, Napredak Kruševac (2020)–2021
- Matvey Martinkevich – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2017–present
- Maksim Martusevich – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2015–2016
- Vladimir Medvedev – (SVN) – Beltinci 1993–1994
- Teodor Nikolnikov – (Yug/CRO) – Bata Borovo (193x–194x)
- Aleksandr Mineyev – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2005–(2006), Bregalnica Štip 2006–2007
- Sergei Neyman – (SVN, CRO) – Beltinci 1993–1997, Zadar 1997–1999
- Moris Nusuev – (SVN) – Celje 2018–present
- Vladislav Oslonovsky – (CRO, MKD) – Istra 1961 (2014)–2015, Teteks Tetovo 2014–(2015)
- Vasili Pavlov – (MKD) – Teteks Tetovo 2014–(2015)
- Alan Prudnikov – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2005–2006
- Aleksei Prudnikov – (Yug/BIH) – Velež Mostar (1990)–1991, Sarajevo 1990–1992
- Anton Pushin – (Yug/SRB) – Jugoslavija Belgrade 1936–1937
- Dmitri Radchenko – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2001–2002
- Schegolev – (Yug/SRB) – RFK Novi Sad 1962–1963
- Serder Serderov – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2018–present
- Semen Sheptitskiy – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2018–2019
- Georgi Shishlov – (Yug/SRB) – Mačva Šabac 1924–1925
- Nikolai Simeonov – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1923–1924
- German Slepnyev – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj 1992–1993
- Andrey Sorokhin – (SRB) – Spartak Suborica 2020–present
- Vsevolod Stashevskiy – (Yug/SRB) – BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
- Valeri Sukhov – (SVN) – Mura 1993–1994
- Aleksandr Tatarkin – (CRO) – Istra Pula 1992–1993
- Eduard Toguzov – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2001–2003, 2003–2004, Olimpik Sarajevo 2002–(2003)
- Sandro Tsveiba – (CRO) – Osijek (2015)–2016
- Sergei Vitvinskiy – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1922–1924
- Aleksandr Vorobyov – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj 1991–1994, Beltinci 1994–1995,1999–2000, ND Gorica 1995–1997
- Veiz Yangurazov – (SVN) – Beltinci 1993–1995
- Vladislav Yefimov – (SRB) – Sartid Smederevo 1999–2001
- Ivan Yenin – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2018–2020, Zrinjski Mostar 2020–present
- Aleksandr Yushin – (MKD) – Teteks Tetovo 2014–(2015)
- Valentin Zekhov – (SVN) – Celje 2019–present
Rwanda
- Andre Lomami – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2010)–2011
- Abdul Rwatubyaye – (MKD) – Shkupi 2021–present
Saint-Martin
- Mickaël Mazzoli – (BIH) – Slavija Sarajevo (2011)–2012
Saudi Arabia
- Ibrahim Al-Ibrahim – (BIH, CRO) – GOŠK Gabela 2011–(2012), Inter Zaprešić (2012)–2013
- Jamal Bajandouh – (CRO) – Varaždin 2019–2020
Scotland
- Ryan Thomson – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2003–2004
Senegal
- Sall Aboubakrine – (MKD) – Shkupi 2019–2020
- Pape Assane – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
- Badara Badji – (CRO, SRB, BIH) – Dinamo Zagreb 2015–2016, Mladost Lučani 2017–2018, Zvijezda 09 (2019)–2020, Tuzla City 2019–present
- Albert Bougazelli – (MKD) – Shkupi 2021–present
- Dominique Correia – (MNE) – Lovćen Cetinje 2016–2017, Budućnost Podgorica 2017–2019
- Moussa Diabang – (BIH) – Zvijezda Gradačac 2009–2010
- Lamine Diack – (MKD) – Shkupi 2019–present
- Abdou Diakhaté – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2020–present
- Boubacar Dialiba – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2005–2008
- Lamine Diarra – (BIH, SRB) – Zrinjski Mostar 2005–2007, Partizan Belgrade 2007–2010, 2011–2012
- Secouba Diatta – (BIH) – Sarajevo 2011–2012, Zvijezda Gradačac 2012–2015, Željezničar Sarajevo (2015)–2016
- Younouss Diatta – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2005–2007
- Cheikhou Dieng – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2017–2018
- Matar Dieye – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2020–present
- Amadou Macky Diop – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2015–2016
- Moustapha Diop – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2007)–2008
- Papa Birane Fall – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2007)–2008
- Senghor Faustin – (BIH, MKD) – Čelik Zenica 2018–2019, Shkupi 2021–present
- Ibrahima Fofana – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2015–2016
- Oumar Goudiaby – (MKD) – Shkupi 2019–present, Pelister Bitola 2021–present
- Ibrahima Gueye – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2006–2009, Radnički Niš 2013–(2014)
- Youssou Lo – (SVN) – Celje 2012–(2013)
- Moussa Marone – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2018–2019
- Mamadou Mbaye – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2018–(2019)
- Mamadou Mbodj – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac (2014)–2015, Red Star Belgrade 2014–2016
- Jean Mendy Cabaye – (MKD) – Gorno Lisiče 2013–2014
- Mamadou Mendy – (MNE) – OFK Titograd 2017–2021, Jezero Plav 2021–present
- Cherif Ndiaye – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2019–present
- Ibrahima Mame N'Diaye – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2012–2017, 2017–2019, Čukarički Belgrade 2019–present
- Mouhamadou N'Diaye – (KOS) – Hajvalia 2013–2014
- Ousseynou N'Diaye – (SVN) – Domžale (2015)–2016
- Welle N'Diaye – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2010–2014, Maribor 2014–2016
- El Hadji Ndong – (KOS) – Hajvalia 2013–2014
- Ibrahima N'Doye – (CRO) – Inter Zaprešić 2010–2011
- Arona Sané – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–present
- Seydou Bocar Seck – (SRB) – Dinamo Vranje 2018–2020
- Ibrahima Sene – (KOS) – Vushtrria (2015)–2016
- Pape Youssuf Sow – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo (2007)–2008
- Insa Sylla – (MKD) – Rabotnički Skopje 2013–2014
- Mamadou Touré – (KOS) – Vushtrria 2015–2016
Sierra Leone
- Mustapha Bangura – (SRB) – Borac Čačak 2015–(2016)
- Thomas Issa – (BIH) – Žepče 2005–2006
- Abu Kanu – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 1997–1999
- Kelfala Marah – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2003–2005
- Medo – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2010–2013
- Abdul Sesay – (MNE) – Mladost Podgorica (2013)–2014
- Rodney Strasser – (CRO) – Zagreb 2015–2016
- Lamin Suma – (SRB, MNE) – Jagodina 2011–2012, Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2012–2013
- Julius Wobay – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2015–2017
Singapore
- Aleksandar Đurić – (SRB) – Napredak Kruševac 2000–2001
- Mirko Grabovac – (CRO) – Primorac 1929 1993–1995, Cibalia Vinkovci 1995–1996, Zadar 1996–1997
Slovakia
- Pavol Bajza – (SVN) – Zavrč (2015)–2016
- Dávid Berežný – (SVN) – Zavrč 2015–(2016)
- Janoš Buzgo – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1935–1936
- Jozef Buzgo – (Yug/SRB) – NAK Novi Sad 1935–1936
- Michal Drahno – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2008–2009
- Filip Ďuriš – (SVN) – Zavrč 2015–(2016)
- Hesko – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1923–1924
- Erik Jirka – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2018–present, Radnički Niš 2019–2020
- Maroš Klimpl – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2010–2011
- Ján Krivák – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2019–present
- Peter Lérant – (CRO,SVN) – Rijeka 2003–2007, ND Gorica 2007–2008
- Augustín Paulík – (SVN) – Koper 2006–2007
- Milan Pavlovič – (MNE) – Jezero Plav 2008–2009
- Peter Petrán – (SVN) – Primorje 2008–2010
- Ján Podhradský – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1935–1936, BSK Belgrade 1936–1939 (both Yugoslav and Slovak international)
- Karol Praženica – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 1993–1995
- Jakub Sylvestr – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2010–2012
- Marián Tomčák – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2009–2011
- Jakub Vojtuš – (CRO) – Zagreb 2012–2013
- Lajoš Žiga – (Yug/SRB) – BASK Belgrade 1936–1937
- Milan Zvarík – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1985–1986
Somalia
- Abel Gigli – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014, Maribor (2015)–2016
South Africa
- Keith Groeneveld – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2019–present
- Steven Hoffman – (KOS) – Llapi (2020)–2021
- Happy Mashau – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2020–present
- Thabang Molefe – (SVN) – ND Gorica 1999–2000
- Bernard Parker – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
South Sudan
- Ladule Lako LoSarah – (MKD) – Bregalnica Štip 2010–2011
Spain
- Álex – (CRO) – Rijeka 2014–2015
- Victor Aliaga – (SVN) – Triglav Kranj 2019–present
- Gastón Alonso – (SVN) – Tabor Sežana 2020–present
- Adrià Altimira – (CRO) – Lokomotiva Zagreb (2020)-2021
- Álvaro Brachi – (SVN) – Domžale 2015–2017
- José Cañas – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2019–2020
- José Antonio Caro – (CRO) – Osijek 2020–present
- Cristian – (SVN) – Koper (2015)–2016
- Antonio Cristian – (CRO) – Rudeš 2017–(2018)
- Francis Durán – (SRB) – Jagodina (2012)–2013
- Juanan Entrena – (CRO) – Rudeš 2017–(2018)
- Adrián Fuentes – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Einar Galilea – (CRO) – Rudeš 2017–(2018), Istra 1961 2019–present
- Jorge Giménez – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2012–2014
- Madger Gomes – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–(2019)
- Javi Hervás – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo (2016)–2017
- Dani Iglesias – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019, Rijeka 2019–present
- Ioritz Landeta – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Borja López – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2017–2019
- Ignacio Maganto – (CRO) – Hajduk Split (2016)–2017
- Álvaro Martín – (CRO) – Šibenik 2020–present
- Antonio Moreno – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade (2008)–2009
- Rafa Navarro – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2020–present
- Jonathan Ñíguez – (SVN) – Koper 2015–(2016)
- Carlos Olmo – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2019–2020, Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–present
- Dani Olmo – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2020
- Rafa Páez – (CRO) – Rudeš 2017–(2018), Istra 1961 2019–present
- Ivan Peñaranda – (BIH) – Slavija Sarajevo 2004–2005
- Antonio Perera – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2020–present
- Albert Riera – (SVN) – Zavrč (2015)–2016, Koper 2015–(2016)
- Julio Rodríguez – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2019
- Aitor Ruano – (SVN) – Zavrč (2015)–2016
- Iñigo Sarasola – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana (2012)–2013
- Arturo Segado – (CRO) – Rudeš 2017–2018, Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
- Sergi – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2019–present
- Ramón Soria – (SVN) – Celje 2014–2016
- Toñito – (CRO) – Rijeka 2006–2007
- Marc Valiente – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2018–2019
- Jorge Yepes – (MNE) – Mladost Podgorica 2013–(2014)
Suriname
- Lorenzo Valaga – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2009–2010
- Natano Wattimena – (MKD) – Sileks Kratovo 2012–(2013)
Sweden
- Arben Adžović – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2011–2012, 2013–2015, Mladost Podgorica 2012–2013
- Valmir Berisha – (BIH) – Velež Mostar (2019)–2020
- Bojan Djordjic – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 2003–2004
- Frederick Enaholo – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1991–1992
- Tony Flygare – (MKD) – Cementarnica 55 2005–2006
- Mirza Halvadžić – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2015–(2016), Sloboda Tuzla 2020–present
- Darko Lukanović – (SVN) – Koper 2016–(2017)
- Luka Mijaljević – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2011)–2012
- Marko Mitrović – (SRB) – Radnički Niš (2018)–2019,(2019)–2020, Dinamo Vranje 2018–(2019)
- Mirza Mujčić – (SVN) – Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2019
- Niclas Nylen – (Yug/SRB) – Vojvodina 1984–1985
- Armin Pasagic – (BIH) – Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2015–(2016)
- Petar Petrović – (SRB) – Radnički Niš (2014)–2015, 2018–2019
- Rasim Reiz – (BIH) – Sarajevo (2007)–2008, Željezničar Sarajevo 2007–(2008)
- Egzon Sekiraça – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2017–2018
- Alberto Seli – (MNE) – Mogren Budva 1999–2000
- Andrej Simeunović – (SRB) – Voždovac 2017–(2018)
- Richard Teberio – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 1997–(1998)
Switzerland
- Miloš Antić – (SRB) – OFK Beograd 2014–2016
- Enes Azizi – (MKD) – Škendija Tetovo 2014–2016, Shkupi 2018–2020
- Omar Baljić – (BIH) – Željezničar Sarajevo 2010–2012
- Milan Basrak – (BIH, SRB, MKD) – Radnik Bijeljina (2014)–2015, Metalac GM (2015)–2016, Napredak Kruševac 2017–2018, Akademija Pandev 2019–present
- Boško Borenović – (SRB) – Zemun 2006–(2007)
- Stefan Čolović – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2014–2016
- Nemanja Cvijanović – (SRB) – Dinamo Vranje 2018–present
- Josip Drmić – (CRO) – HNK Rijeka 2021–present
- Slaviša Dugić – (BIH) – Modriča 2007–(2008), Borac Banja Luka (2012)–2013
- Mario Gavranović – (CRO) – Rijeka 2015–2017, Dinamo Zagreb 2017–present
- Mirsad Hasanović – (BIH) – Tuzla City 2018–present
- Goran Ivelja – (CRO) – Cibalia Vinkovci 2003–2004
- Darije Kalezić – (Yig/BIH) – Velež Mostar 1987–1994, 2002–2003
- Robin Kamber – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2019–2020
- Stojko Kikić – (BIH) – Radnik Bijeljina 2013–2014, Borac Banja Luka (2015)–2016
- Svetlan Kosić – (SVN) – Krško 2016–(2017)
- Mihael Kovačević – (SVN, CRO) – Koper 2007–2008, Zadar 2011–2012
- Veselin Lakić – (SRB) – Rad Beograd (2016)–2017
- Boban Maksimović – (SRB) – Red Star Belgrade (2008)–2009, Vojvodina 2008–2010
- Srdjan Maksimović – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2005–2008
- Ivan Martić – (CRO) – Rijeka 2016–2017
- Francesco Merola – (SVN) – Primorje 2010–2011
- Igor Mijatović – (BIH) – Drina Zvornik 2015–(2016)
- Vladan Milosevic – (BIH) – Drina Zvornik 2014–2015
- Miodrag Mitrović – (SVN) – Krka 2014–2016
- François Moubandje – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2019–present
- Nikola Nikolić – (SRB) – BSK Borča (2009)–2010
- Aleksandar Njeguš – (SRB) – Zlatibor Čajetina 2018–present
- Nedim Omeragić – (BIH) – Tuzla City 2018–(2019)
- Anis Ramčilović – (BIH) – Velež Mostar 2018–(2019), Sloboda Tuzla (2019)–2020
- Mato Šego – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2007–2008
- Nezbedin Selimi – (SVN) – Primorje 2008–2009, Rudar Velenje 2009–2010
- Gëzim Shalaj – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2017–2019
- Velibor Simić – (BIH) – Drina Zvornik 2015–(2016)
- Dejan Subotić – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2018–2019
- Nikola Sukacev – (SRB) – Metalac G.M. 2020–present
- Stefan Todorović – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2010–2011
- Josip Uzelac – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2013)–2014, RNK Split (2014)–2015
- Alex Veljanovski – (MKD) – Napredok Kičevo 2003–2004
Syria
- Ahmad Kallasi – (BIH) – Sarajevo 2014–2016
Tajikistan
- Nuriddin Davronov – (SRB) – Sloboda Užice 2012–2013
Tanzania
- Thomas Ulimwengu – (BIH) – Sloboda Tuzla 2017–(2018)
Togo
- Serge Akakpo – (SVN) – Celje 2010–2012
- Charles Acolatse – (MKD) – Sileks Kratovo 2018–2019
- Eric Akoto – (SVN) – Interblock 2007–2008
- Asmiou Ayewa – (SVN) – Interblock 2009–(2010)
- Dosseh Koffi – (MKD) – Skopje (2017)–2018
- Elom Nya-Vedji – (MNE) – Rudar Pljevlja 2018–(2019), Zeta 2019–2021
- Didier Paass – (BIH) – Posušje 2007–2008
- Massamesso Tchangai – (SVN) – ND Gorica 1998–1999
Trinidad and Tobago
- Trevin Caesar – (KOS) – Gjilani 2018–2019
- Silvio Spann – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2003–2005
Tunisia
- Ahmed Guilouzi – (CRO) – Zagreb (2011)–2012, 2012–2013
- Ahmed Raddaoui – (KOS) – Prishtina (2020)–2021
- Nabil Taïder – (SVN) – ND Gorica (2013)–2014, 2014–2015
- Kamel Zaiem – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2008–2009
Turkey
- Enes Akgün – (MKD, BIH) – Shkupi 2015–2016, Čelik Zenica 2017–2018
- Selim Aydemir – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2018–2019
- Cem Barlik – (KOS) – Feronikeli 2019–present
- Bertuğ Bayar – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2015–2016
- Emre Can Atila – (MKD) – Shkupi 2017–2018
- Volkan Egri – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2019–2020
- Abdullah Emre – (MKD) – Metalurg Skopje 2015–2016
- Firat Güllü – (BIH, MKD) – Čelik Zenica 2019–(2020), Shkupi (2020)-2021
- Yunus Gülnar – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2014–2015
- Savaş Gündüz – (SVN) – Bela Krajina 2006–2007
- Emir Han Topçu – (BIH) – Čelik Zenica 2019–2020
- Ismail Iber – (Yug/MKD) – Rapid Skoplje 1924–1925
- Şiyar Kepir – (SVN) – Aluminij 2017–(2018)
- Ömer Koça – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2000–2002
- Umut Nayir – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2020–present
- Javid Nuri – (Yug/MKD) – Građanski Skoplje 1923–1924
- Günkut Özer – (SRB) – Radnički Niš (2015)–2016
- Deniz Ömer Sarı – (BIH) – Laktaši 2009–(2010)
- Anıt Şengüler – (KOS, MKD) – Drita Gjilan 2011–2014, Makedonija GP 2013–(2014)
- Erkan Tuzinoğlu – (BIH) – Rudar Breza 1997–1998
- Berat Ustabasi – (MKD) – Shkupi 2018–2019
- Burak Yamaç – (BIH) – Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2018–present
- Soner Yıldırım – (KOS) – Liria Prizren 2008–2009
- Okan Yıldız – (MKD) – Mladost Carev Dvor (2015)–2016
- Canberk Yurdakul – (MKD) – Shkupi 2019–(2020)
Uganda
- Nestroy Kizito – (SRB) – Vojvodina 2005–2010, Partizan Belgrade 2010–2011
- Farouk Miya – (CRO) – HNK Gorica 2018–2019
- Eugene Sseppuya – (SRB, MNE) – Vojvodina 2007–2008, Čukarički Belgrade 2008–2009, Mladi Radnik (2009)–2010, Borac Čačak 2011–2012, Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2012–2013
Ukraine
- Maksym Andrushchenko – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica (2020)–2021
- Izzet Bilyalov – (MNE) – Zeta (2015)–2016
- Maksym Bilyi – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2015–2016
- Andriy Bobrov – (KOS) – Trepça 2014–2015
- Taras Bondarenko – (SRB) – Metalac G.M. 2016–2017, Radnički Niš 2018–2020
- Pavlo Bovtunenko – (SRB) – Novi Pazar 2013–(2014)
- Yevhen Cheberko – (CRO) – Osijek 2021–present
- Marko Devich – (SRB) – Zvezdara Belgrade 2000–2002, Železnik Belgrade 2002–2003, Voždovac 2019–2020
- Viktor Dvirnyk – (CRO) – Mladost 1927 1997–1999, NK Istra 1999–2000
- Vladislav Franko – (SVN) – Beltinci 1996–1998
- Andriy Hryshchenko – (CRO) – Hrvatski Dragovoljac 1999–2000
- Vitaliy Ivanko – (MNE) – Sutjeska Nikšić (2017)–2018
- Anatoliy Korniychuk – (MNE) – OFK Petrovac 2016–2017
- Ihor Koshman – (SVN) – Celje 2016–2017
- Yevhen Kovalenko – (SRB, MNE) – Rad Belgrade (2019)–2020, OFK Grbalj 2019–present
- Serhiy Kulynych – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 2018–2019
- Dmytro Lyopa – (CRO) – Osijek 2016–present
- Illya Markovskyy – (SVN) – Rudar Velenje 2015–2018
- Ivan Matyazh – (CRO) – Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
- Artem Milevskyi – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2014–2015, RNK Split (2015)–2016
- Petro Namuilyk – (SVN) – Zavrč 2015–(2016)
- Yevhen Novak – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 2015–present
- Borys Orlovskyi – (KOS) – Trepça'89 2017–(2018)
- Yevhen Pavlov – (SRB) – Mladost Lučani 2014–2015, Radnik Surdulica 2019–present
- Artem Radchenko – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2015–2016
- Eduard Serbul – (MNE) – OFK Grbalj (2019)–2020
- Stanislav Shtanenko – (SVN) – Zavrč 2015–(2016)
- Ihor Sheptytskyi – (SVN) – Svoboda 1993–1994
- Oleksiy Shram – (MNE) – Bokelj Kotor 2007–2008
- Ivan Spotar – (Yug/SRB) – OFK Belgrade 1957–1958
- Yuri Stefanishin – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2002–2003
- Mykhailo Stelmakh – (Yug/SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1991–1992
- Stepanin Stepanuchkin – (MKD) – Pobeda Prilep 2002–2003
- Oleksandr Svatok – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2018–2020
- Artur Teodorovich – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje 1996–1997
- Vitaliy Tolmachyov – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica 1993–1994
- Yuriy Vakulko – (SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 2017–2018
- Oleksandr Yarovenko – (MNE) – Kom Podgorica (2019)–2020
- Vadym Zhuk – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica (2016)–2017
United Arab Emirates
- Ali Eid – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2018–2019
United States
- Freddy Adu – (SRB) – Jagodina (2014)–2015
- Samuel Allen – (MNE) – Dečić Tuzi 2007–2008
- Danny Barrera – (SRB) – Spartak Subotica (2011)–2012
- Travis Bowen – (MKD) – Akademija Pandev (2017)–2018, Pelister Bitola 2017–(2018)
- Mark Conrad – (SRB, BIH) – Vojvodina (2007)–2008, Velež Mostar 2007–(2008)
- Lindon Dedvukaj – (MKD) – Gostivar 2013–2014
- Matt Dunn – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2011–2013
- Gino Gardassanich – (Yug/CRO) – Građanski Zagreb 1940–1941, Kvarner Rijeka 1946–1947
- Ilirian Gjata – (KOS) – KF Llapi 2017–2018, KF 2 Korriku 2018–present
- Christopher Greer – (CRO) – Cibalia Vinkovci 2003–2004
- Jordan Gruber – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2005–2006
- Tom Heinemann – (KOS) – Prishtina 2009–(2010)
- Macario Hing-Glover – (CRO, SVN) – Istra 1961 (2017)–2018, Krško 2017–2018
- Momodou Jallow – (BIH) – Borac Banja Luka 2020–present
- Will John – (SRB) – Čukarički Belgrade 2008–2009
- Erik Kuster – (CRO) – Čakovec 2000–2001
- Eric Lukin – (CRO) – Pomorac Kostrena 2001–2002
- Jovan Milojevich – (MNE) – Budućnost Podgorica 1995–1996
- Ilija Mitic – (Yug/SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 1960–1965, OFK Belgrade 1965–1967
- Simon Mrsic – (BIH, SRB) – Rudar Prijedor 2015–2016, Bačka Bačka Palanka 2016–2018
- Kyrian Nwabueze – (SVN, MKD, KOS) – ND Gorica 2017–2018, Pobeda Prilep (2018)–2019, Drita 2018–(2019)
- Raul Palomares – (CRO, BIH) – Osijek 2001–2002, Žepče 2002–2004, Zadar 2004–2005
- Preki – (Yug/SRB) – Red Star Belgrade 1983–1985
- Rokas Pukstas – (SRB) – Hajduk Split 2020–present
- Danilo Radjen – (SRB) – Bačka Bačka Palanka 2020–present
- Cesar Romero – (MKD) – Vardar Skopje (2015)–2016
- Johann Smith – (CRO) – Rijeka (2009)–2010
- Scoop Stanisic – (Yug/SRB) – Partizan Belgrade 1983–1984
- Christopher Sulincevski – (Yug/MKD) – Vardar Skopje 1988–1989
- Aleksandar Thomas Višić – (SRB) – Rad Belgrade 2011–2012
- Jeremiah White – (SRB) – OFK Belgrade 2003–2004
- Sachem Wilson – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2016–2017
Uruguay
- Giorginho Aguirre – (KOS) – Liria Prizren (2015)–2016
- Sasha Aneff – (SVN, CRO) – Domžale 2013–2015, Osijek 2014–(2015)
- Pablo Ceppelini – (SVN) – Maribor 2013–2014
- Miguel Angel Lavié – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2009–2010
- Gonzalo Mastriani – (SVN) – ND Gorica 2013–2014
- Pablo Munhoz – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2004–2007
- Federico Platero – (CRO) – Osijek 2014–2015
- Gerardo Vonder Pütten – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica (2009)–2010
Uzbekistan
- Temurkhuja Abdukholiqov – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2013–2015
- Husniddin Gafurov – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2013–2017, Mladost Lučani (2017)–2018
- Pavel Georgijevski[4] – (Yug/MKD) – Vardar Skopje 1975–1984
- Murod Rajabov – (SRB) – Novi Pazar (2016)–2017
Venezuela
- Manuel Arteaga – (CRO) – Hajduk Split 2015–2016
- Andris Herrera – (CRO) – Varaždin 2021–present
- Gustavo Páez – (SVN) – Interblock 2009–2010
- Octavio Páez – (CRO) – Istra 1961 2018–2020
- Aristóteles Romero – (SVN) – Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
- Jeffrén Suárez – (CRO) – Slaven Belupo 2019–2021
Wales
- Robbie Burton – (CRO) – Dinamo Zagreb 2019–present
Zambia
- Kevin Kalila – (BIH) – Široki Brijeg 2004–2005
Zimbabwe
- Blessing Makunike – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2002–2003
- Mike Temwanjera – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2002–2006, Borac Čačak 2006–2007
- Leonard Tsipa – (SRB) – Javor Ivanjica 2002–2003
Notes and references
- Capped for Slovenia U21 in 2006.
- Capped for Slovenia B in 2019.
- Capped for Sweden as well.
- Pavel Georgijevski was born in Tashkent, Uzbekistani SSR, Soviet Union.
Related pages
External sources
The entire list was created using, besides directories and monografies, the following sources:
- Ex-Yu Fudbal – Yugoslav League and Cup statistics
- RSSSF – RSSSF, historical football data
- Soccerway – Generalistic football website
- Playerhistory.com
- National–football–teams.com – Worldwide national teams and player careers and statistics
- EU Football.info – European national teams and players data
- Utakmica.rs – Serbian SuperLiga data
- Srbijafudbal – Serbian first, second and third league squads
- HRnogomet.com – Croatian First League database
- Prvaliga.si – Slovenian First League website
- MacedonianFootball.com – News and stats from Macedonian national team, and first and second leagues
- FSCG.me – Montenegrin FA official website
- SportSport.bs – News and data about Bosnian football
- AlbaniaSoccer.com – Albanian and Kosovar league data and squads
- Worldfootball – Generalistic football data
- FootballSquads.co.uk – Squads of numerous top-tiers
- Eufo – European top-league squads
- Zerozero – Generalistic football data
- FootballDatabase.eu – Generalistic football website
- FussballDaten.de – Data about German leagues players
- Austriasoccer.at – Austrian football data
- MagyarFutball.hu – Data about Hungarian football
- Enciclopedia del calcio – Data of Italian leagues players
- FootballFacts.ru – Data of leagues and career profiles from CIS
- Klisf.info – Russian and former-USSR player careers
- Romaniansoccer.ro – Data about Romanian league players
- Mackolik.com – Data about Turkish league players
- 90minut.pl – Data about Polish league players
- ForadeJogo.net – Data about players from Portuguese leagues
- BDFA – South-American football data
- OzFootball.net – Data about Australian leagues players
- Nogometni leksikon – Croatian football encyclopedia
- Igor Kramarsic – History and diverse data about Croatian football
- GhanaWeb – Data about Ghanaian players
- WestAfricanFootball.com – News and data about West African football
- YU Fudbal – Squads of FR Yugoslavia leagues
- Candoris – Pre-WWII European clubs
- Macedonian Soccer Server – Macedonian League data
- Die legionäre – Book about Austrian players and coaches abroad