List of wins by Shimano–Memory Corp and its successors
This is a comprehensive list of victories of the Team DSM cycling team. The races are categorized according to the UCI rules.
2005 – Shimano–Memory Corp
- Stage 2 Tour of Siam, Kaoru Ouchi
- Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt, Stefan Schumacher
- Stage 1, 2 & 3 Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt, Stefan Schumacher
- Overall Ster Elektrotoer, Stefan Schumacher
Japanese National Road Race Championships, Hidenori Nodera
2006 – Skil Shimano
- Grand Prix Pino Cerami, Sebastian Langeveld
- Overall Tour of Belgium, Maarten Tjallingii
- Stage 1, Maarten Tjallingii
- Stage 2 Tour du Luxembourg, Paul Martens
- Stage 1 Ster Elektrotoer, Aart Vierhouten
- Noord Nederland Tour, Aart Vierhouten
- Overall Tour of Qinghai Lake, Maarten Tjallingii
- Stage 1 & 2, René Weissinger
- Stage 7, Maarten Tjallingii
- Münsterland Giro, Paul Martens
2007 – Skil Shimano
2008 – Skil Shimano
- Stage 7 Jelajah Malaysia, Yusuke Hatanaka
- Ronde van Noord-Holland, Robert Wagner
- Stage 1 Tour de Picardie, Sebastian Siedler
Japanese National Road Race Championships, Hidenori Nodera - Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, Robert Wagner
- Stage 1 Tour de Korea, Shinri Suzuki
- Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Tom Veelers
- Stage 1b Brixia Tour, Team Time Trial
- Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain, Floris Goesinnen
- Stage 1 Tour of South China Sea, Ji Cheng
2009 – Skil Shimano
2010 – Skil Shimano
- Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Robert Wagner
- Hel van het Mergelland, Yann Huguet
- Ronde van Noord-Holland, Robert Wagner
- Ronde van Overijssel, Job Vissers
- Stage 1 Tour de Picardie, Kenny van Hummel
- Stage 2 Bayern-Rundfahrt, Robert Wagner
- Stage 2 Tour of Belgium, Kenny van Hummel
- Stage 4 Tour of Belgium, Dominique Cornu
- Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, Mitchell Docker
- Stage 2 Delta Tour Zeeland, Robert Wagner
- Stage 3 Route du Sud, Mitchell Docker
- Stage 4, 5, 7 & 9 Tour of Hainan, Kenny van Hummel
2011 – Skil Shimano
- Stage 3 Tour de Langkawi, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 2 Critérium International, Simon Geschke
- Overall Ronde van Drenthe, Kenny van Hummel
- Stages 1 & 2, Kenny van Hummel
- Stage 8 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, Kenny van Hummel
- Stages 1, 2, 3 & 5 Four Days of Dunkirk, Marcel Kittel
- ProRace Berlin, Marcel Kittel
- Overall Delta Tour Zeeland, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 1, Marcel Kittel
- Halle–Ingooigem, Roy Curvers
- Stage 4 Tour of Austria, Alexandre Geniez
- Stages 1, 2, 3 & 7 Tour de Pologne, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 7 Vuelta a España, Marcel Kittel
- Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, Kenny van Hummel
- Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 3 Circuit Franco-Belge, Tom Veelers
- Münsterland Giro, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 3 & 5 Herald Sun Tour, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Tom Veelers
- Stages 6, 7 & 9 Tour of Hainan, Kenny van Hummel
2012 – Project 1t4i / Argos–Shimano
Japanese National Road Race Championships, Yukihiro Doi - Overall UCI Europe Tour, John Degenkolb
- Stage 2 Étoile de Bessèges, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 3 & 6 Tour of Oman, Marcel Kittel
- Prologue Vuelta a Andalucía, Patrick Gretsch
- Stage 2 Three Days of De Panne, Marcel Kittel
- Scheldeprijs, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 1 & 2 Four Days of Dunkirk, John Degenkolb
- Overall Tour de Picardie, John Degenkolb
- Stages 1 & 3, John Degenkolb
- Stages 1 & 4 Ster ZLM Toer, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 7 Tour de Pologne, John Degenkolb
- Stages 1 & 4 Eneco Tour, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 2, 5, 7, 10 & 21 Vuelta a España, John Degenkolb
- Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, Ronan van Zandbeek
- Grand Prix d'Isbergues, John Degenkolb
- Omloop van het Houtland, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 2 & 3 Tour de l'Eurometropole, Marcel Kittel
- Münsterland Giro, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 5 & 8 Tour of Hainan, Ramon Sinkeldam
2013 – Argos–Shimano
- Stage 1 Tour of Oman, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 2 Paris–Nice, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 5 Volta a Catalunya, François Parisien
- Scheldeprijs, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 1, 7 & 8 Tour of Turkey, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 5 Giro d'Italia, John Degenkolb
- Overall Tour de Picardie, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 1 & 3, Marcel Kittel
- ProRace Berlin, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 1, 10, 12 & 21 Tour de France, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway, Nikias Arndt
- Vattenfall Cyclassics, John Degenkolb
- Stages 13 & 16 Vuelta a España, Warren Barguil
- Grote Prijs Jef Scherens, Bert De Backer
- Omloop van het Houtland, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 2 & 4 Tour de l'Eurometropole, John Degenkolb
- Binche–Chimay–Binche, Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
- Paris–Bourges, John Degenkolb
- Paris–Tours, John Degenkolb
- Stage 5 Tour of Beijing, Luka Mezgec
2014 – Giant–Shimano
- People's Choice Classic, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 2, 3 & 4 Dubai Tour, Marcel Kittel
Overall Étoile de Bessèges, Tobias Ludvigsson - Stage 5 (ITT), Tobias Ludvigsson
- Stages 1, 2 & 3 Tour Méditerranéen, John Degenkolb
- Stage 3 Paris–Nice, John Degenkolb
- Handzame Classic, Luka Mezgec
- Stages 1, 2 & 5 Volta a Catalunya, Luka Mezgec
- Stage 2 (ITT) Critérium International, Tom Dumoulin
- Gent–Wevelgem, John Degenkolb
- Stage 2 Circuit de la Sarthe, Jonas Ahlstrand
- Scheldeprijs, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 2 & 3 Giro d'Italia, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 4 Four Days of Dunkirk, Thierry Hupond
- Stage 2 World Ports Classic, Ramon Sinkeldam
- Stage 21 Giro d'Italia, Luka Mezgec
- Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné, Nikias Arndt
- Grand Prix of Aargau Canton, Simon Geschke
- Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer, Marcel Kittel
Netherlands National Time Trial Championships, Tom Dumoulin - Stages 1, 3, 4 & 21 Tour de France, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 3 (ITT) Eneco Tour, Tom Dumoulin
Points classification Vuelta a España, John Degenkolb - Stages 4, 5, 12 & 17, John Degenkolb
- Prologue (ITT) Tour of Alberta, Tom Dumoulin
- Stage 2 Tour of Alberta, Jonas Ahlstrand
- Stages 1 & 8b Tour of Britain, Marcel Kittel
- Paris–Bourges, John Degenkolb
- Stage 1 Tour of Beijing, Luka Mezgec
2015 – Team Giant–Alpecin
- Down Under Classic, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 3 Dubai Tour, John Degenkolb
- Stage 2 Tour du Haut Var, Luka Mezgec
- Milan–San Remo, John Degenkolb
- Stage 6 (ITT) Tour of the Basque Country, Tom Dumoulin
- Paris–Roubaix, John Degenkolb
- Stages 2 & 5 Bayern–Rundfahrt, John Degenkolb
- Velothon Berlin, Ramon Sinkeldam
- Stage 1 (ITT) & 9 (ITT) Tour de Suisse, Tom Dumoulin
Austria National Time Trial Championships, Georg Preidler - Stage 17 Tour de France, Simon Geschke
- Stage 1 Tour de Pologne, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 9 & 17 (ITT) Vuelta a España, Tom Dumoulin
- Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, Max Walscheid
- Stage 6 Tour of Alberta, Nikias Arndt
- Stage 21 Vuelta a España, John Degenkolb
2016 – Team Giant–Alpecin
- Stage 1 (ITT) Giro d'Italia, Tom Dumoulin
- Stage 21 Giro d'Italia, Nikias Arndt
- Stage 4 Tour of Belgium, Zico Waeytens
Netherlands National Time Trial Championships, Tom Dumoulin - Stages 9 & 13 (ITT) Tour de France, Tom Dumoulin
Overall Tour de l'Ain, Sam Oomen - Stage 3, Sam Oomen
- Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway, John Degenkolb
- Münsterland Giro, John Degenkolb
- Stage 3, 4, 5, 7 & 9 Tour of Hainan, Max Walscheid
2017 – Team Sunweb
- Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Nikias Arndt
- Stage 3 Tour of Oman, Søren Kragh Andersen
- Stage 1 Tour of the Basque Country, Michael Matthews
Overall, Giro d'Italia, Tom Dumoulin - Stages 10 (ITT) & 14, Tom Dumoulin
- Stage 3 (TTT) Hammer Sportzone Limburg
- Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné, Phil Bauhaus
- Stage 3 Tour de Suisse, Michael Matthews
Netherlands National Time Trial Championships, Tom Dumoulin Austria National Time Trial Championships, Georg Preidler Netherlands National Road Race Championships, Ramon Sinkeldam Mountains classification, Tour de France, Warren Barguil - Stages 13 & 18, Warren Barguil
Points classification, Tour de France, Michael Matthews - Stages 14 & 16, Michael Matthews
Overall BinckBank Tour, Tom Dumoulin - Stage 5 Danmark Rundt, Max Walscheid
- UCI Road World Championships – Men's team time trial
UCI World Time Trial Championships, Tom Dumoulin
2018 – Team Sunweb
- Stage 3 Abu Dhabi Tour, Phil Bauhaus
- Prologue Tour de Romandie, Michael Matthews
- Stage 1 (ITT) Giro d'Italia, Tom Dumoulin
- Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire, Max Walscheid
- Stage 6 Tour de Suisse, Søren Kragh Andersen
- Stage 20 (ITT) Tour de France, Tom Dumoulin
- Stage 7 BinckBank Tour, Michael Matthews
- Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, Michael Matthews
- Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, Michael Matthews
- Münsterland Giro, Max Walscheid
- Paris - Tours, Søren Kragh Andersen
2019 – Team Sunweb
- Nokere Koerse, Cees Bol
- Stages 2 & 6 Volta a Catalunya, Michael Matthews
- Stage 7 Tour of California, Cees Bol
- Stage 1 Tour of Norway, Cees Bol
- Stage 21 (ITT) Giro d'Italia, Chad Haga
- Stage 8 Vuelta a España, Nikias Arndt
- Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, Michael Matthews
- Omloop van het Houtland, Max Walscheid
2020 – Team Sunweb
Overall Herald Sun Tour, Jai Hindley - Stage 1, Alberto Dainese
- Stages 2 & 4, Jai Hindley
- Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve, Cees Bol
- Stage 4 (ITT) Paris–Nice, Søren Kragh Andersen
- Stage 6 Paris–Nice, Tiesj Benoot
- Bretagne Classic, Michael Matthews
- Stage 12 Tour de France, Marc Hirschi
- Stages 14 & 19 Tour de France, Søren Kragh Andersen
- Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Nico Denz
- La Flèche Wallonne, Marc Hirschi
- Stage 4 (ITT) BinckBank Tour, Søren Kragh Andersen
- Paris–Tours, Casper Pedersen
- Stage 18 Giro d'Italia, Jai Hindley
Supplementary statistics
World Team Time Trial performance | |||||||||||||||||||
World TTT Championships | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 18 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | ||||
Margin | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | + 3' 02" | + 3' 07" | + 1' 27" | + 1' 04" | + 1' 26" | – | + 18" | – | ||||
Grand Tours by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | ||||
Giro d'Italia | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 52 | 27 | 83 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 34 | ||||
Tour de France | – | – | – | – | 87 | – | – | 103 | 41 | 33 | 14 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 40 | ||||
Vuelta a España | – | – | – | – | – | – | 48 | 71 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 4 | 10 | 7 | ||||
Major week-long stage races by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | ||||
Tour Down Under | – | – | – | – | – | – | 82 | – | 73 | 24 | 4 | 25 | 9 | 15 | 6 | ||||
Paris–Nice | – | – | – | 11 | 8 | 43 | – | 66 | 70 | 25 | 41 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 14 | ||||
Tirreno–Adriatico | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 34 | 25 | 71 | 75 | 6 | 84 | 4 | ||||
Volta a Catalunya | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 38 | 71 | 9 | 17 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 59 | ||||
Tour of the Basque Country | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | 29 | 36 | 16 | 57 | 38 | ||||
Tour de Romandie | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 34 | 34 | 67 | 5 | 7 | 36 | 36 | ||||
Critérium du Dauphiné | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 27 | 18 | 62 | 69 | 95 | 14 | 80 | 41 | ||||
Tour de Suisse | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 5 | 10 | ||||
Tour de Pologne | – | – | – | – | – | 46 | 30 | 9 | 17 | 14 | 17 | 47 | 4 | 9 | 2 | ||||
Eneco Tour | 92 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 63 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||
Monument races by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | ||||
Milan–San Remo | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 18 | 39 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 11 | ||||
Tour of Flanders | – | 46 | 28 | 51 | 52 | 36 | 92 | 59 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 65 | 28 | 18 | 6 | ||||
Paris–Roubaix | – | 16 | 31 | 29 | 56 | 13 | 15 | 63 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 11 | 44 | ||||
Liège–Bastogne–Liège | – | – | – | 71 | 76 | – | 54 | 53 | 19 | 24 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 30 | ||||
Giro di Lombardia | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | DNF | 18 | 36 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 27 | |||||
Classics by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||
Classic | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | ||||
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | DNF | 25 | 70 | 22 | 29 | 9 | 49 | 11 | 23 | 8 | 52 | – | 12 | 6 | 12 | ||||
Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne | – | 45 | 6 | 65 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 6 | — | 17 | – | 33 | – | – | – | ||||
Strade Bianche | — | — | – | – | – | – | – | 17 | 27 | 8 | – | – | 5 | 21 | 17 | ||||
E3 Harelbeke | 14 | 3 | 38 | 20 | 53 | 39 | 25 | 6 | 42 | 15 | 25 | 67 | 28 | 13 | 10 | ||||
Gent–Wevelgem | – | 25 | 36 | 19 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 57 | 31 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 11 | ||||
Amstel Gold Race | 15 | 46 | 42 | 107 | 79 | 35 | 39 | 44 | 18 | 6 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 24 | 16 | ||||
La Flèche Wallonne | – | – | – | 47 | 41 | – | 25 | 25 | 27 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | ||||
Clásica de San Sebastián | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42 | 31 | 9 | 33 | 4 | 55 | 3 | ||||
Paris–Tours | — | 21 | 36 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.